15227 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR-MFP EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
23:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 00:33
2m 00:35
2 20.8
Bangarapet Jn BWT 01:28
2m 01:30
2 77.2
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 03:30
5m 03:35
2 152.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 04:50
20m 05:10
2 236.5
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 06:08
2m 06:10
2 297.5
Perambur PER 07:00
10m 07:10
2 360.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 15:55
10m 16:05
2 791.7
Rajahmundry RJY 18:25
5m 18:30
2 940.6
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 22:45
20m 23:05
2 1141.3
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 00:03
2m 00:05
3 1202.4
Srikakulam Road CHE 01:01
2m 01:03
3 1271.9
Palasa PSA 02:10
2m 02:12
3 1344.9
Brahmapur BAM 03:11
5m 03:16
3 1419.3
Balugaon BALU 04:12
1m 04:13
3 1495.4
Khurda Road Jn KUR 05:15
10m 05:25
3 1566.4
Bhubaneswar BBS 06:05
5m 06:10
3 1585.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 06:48
5m 06:53
3 1613.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 07:54
1m 07:55
3 1685.3
Bhadrak BHC 08:55
2m 08:57
3 1728.9
Balasore BLS 09:42
2m 09:44
3 1791.4
Kharagpur Jn KGP 11:20
15m 11:35
3 1907.5
Santragachi Jn SRC 13:08
2m 13:10
3 2015.1
Howrah Jn HWH 14:00
25m 14:25
3 2022.4
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 16:23
5m 16:28
3 2167.5
Rampurhat Jn RPH 17:26
2m 17:28
3 2228.0
Pakur PKR 18:19
1m 18:20
3 2280.7
Malda Town MLDT 20:05
10m 20:15
3 2352.0
Kumedpur Jn KDPR 21:03
1m 21:04
3 2413.9
Katihar Jn KIR 22:00
20m 22:20
3 2443.6
Naugachia NNA 23:07
2m 23:09
3 2502.3
Khagaria Jn KGG 00:01
2m 00:03
4 2569.3
Begusarai BGS 00:35
1m 00:36
4 2609.3
Barauni Jn BJU 01:15
10m 01:25
4 2624.7
Samastipur Jn SPJ 02:15
5m 02:20
4 2675.4
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 04:00

4 2727.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15227 YPR-MFP EXP

Train 15227 YPR-MFP EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) on Wednesday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:55 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 04:00. It takes 4 days to reach train 15227 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) .

YPR-MFP EXP 15227 train passes through 36 major stations in 4 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction . It takes total of 52:5 hours journey to reach Muzaffarpur Junction .

In 15227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Howrah Jn(HWH). Train 15227 arrives at Howrah Jn at 14:00 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Perambur (PER)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Rajahmundry (RJY)
  6. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  7. Brahmapur (BAM)
  8. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  9. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  10. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  11. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  12. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  13. Malda Town (MLDT)
  14. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  15. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  16. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)


15227 YPR-MFP EXP FAQ

From which station train 15227 YPR-MFP EXP starts from?

15227 YPR-MFP EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 15227 YPR-MFP EXP runs ?

15227 YPR-MFP EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15227 YPR-MFP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15227 YPR-MFP EXP train is 25 minutes at Howrah Jn(HWH)

Top Train Routes related to 15227 YPR-MFP EXP

For more information on 15227 YPR-MFP EXP train Click IRCTC