17015 Train Route

17015 - VISAKHA EXPRESS
Change
Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhubaneswar - BBS Start 08:45 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 09:05 09:10 5m 19.1 km 07 Min 1
3 Nirakarpur - NKP 09:28 09:30 2m 45.5 km 13 Min 1
4 Balugaon - BALU 10:00 10:02 2m 90.2 km 20 Min 1
5 Chatrapur - CAP 10:37 10:39 2m 144.9 km 32 Min 1
6 Brahmapur - BAM 11:00 11:05 5m 166.2 km 29 Min 1
7 Ichchapuram - IPM 11:26 11:28 2m 190.9 km 25 Min 1
8 Sompeta - SPT 11:41 11:43 2m 208.8 km 29 Min 1
9 Palasa - PSA 12:28 12:30 2m 240.6 km 20 Min 1
10 Naupada Jn - NWP 12:50 12:52 2m 266.4 km 22 Min 1
11 Kotabommali - KBM 13:03 13:05 2m 280.2 km 19 Min 1
12 Tilaru - TIU 13:17 13:19 2m 293.9 km 19 Min 1
13 Srikakulam Road - CHE 13:33 13:35 2m 313.6 km 24 Min 1
14 Ponduru - PDU 13:48 13:50 2m 328.9 km 22 Min 1
15 Chipurupalle - CPP 14:08 14:10 2m 352.3 km 21 Min 1
16 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 14:40 14:45 5m 383.1 km 23 Min 1
17 Kottavalasa Jn - KTV 15:13 15:15 2m 418.2 km 28 Min 1
18 Simhachalam - SCM 15:28 15:30 2m 436.2 km - 1
19 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 16:10 16:30 20m 444.3 km - 1
20 Duvvada - DVD 17:00 17:02 2m 461.5 km - 1
21 Anakapalle - AKP 17:23 17:25 2m 477.3 km - 1
22 Elamanchili - YLM 17:43 17:45 2m 501.2 km - 1
23 Tuni - TUNI 18:13 18:15 2m 541.1 km - 1
24 Annavaram - ANV 18:28 18:30 2m 557.9 km - 1
25 Samalkot Jn - SLO 19:03 19:05 2m 594.8 km - 1
26 Rajahmundry - RJY 19:48 19:50 2m 644.9 km - 1
27 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 20:13 20:15 2m 667.3 km - 1
28 Tanuku - TNKU 20:43 20:45 2m 684.3 km - 1
29 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 21:33 21:35 2m 714.6 km - 1
30 Akividu - AKVD 21:53 21:55 2m 732.3 km - 1
31 Kaikaluru - KKLR 22:08 22:10 2m 749.1 km - 1
32 Gudivada Jn - GDV 22:43 22:45 2m 778.2 km - 1
33 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 00:10 00:20 10m 821.7 km - 2
34 Guntur Jn - GNT 01:00 01:05 5m 853.6 km - 2
35 Sattenapalle - SAP 02:04 02:05 1m 896.0 km - 2
36 Piduguralla - PGRL 02:29 02:30 1m 927.5 km - 2
37 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 02:59 03:00 1m 948.9 km - 2
38 Miryalaguda - MRGA 03:29 03:30 1m 987.3 km - 2
39 Nalgonda - NLDA 03:54 03:55 1m 1025.0 km - 2
40 Secunderabad Jn - SC 07:30 End - 1134.8 km - 2
Visakha Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 08:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 17015 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

VISAKHA EXPRESS 17015 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 22:45 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 17015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 17015 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 16:10 and departs at 16:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Guntur Jn (GNT)

Related trains for Train 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS


17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS starts from?

17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS runs ?

17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC