11020 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KONARK EXPRESS Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhubaneswar BBS
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 15:50
Average Delay: (42 Min min)
5m 15:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 19.1
Balugaon BALU 16:44
Average Delay: (3Min min)
2m 16:46
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 90.2
Chatrapur CAP 17:28
Average Delay: (32 Min min)
2m 17:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 144.9
Brahmapur BAM 17:50
Average Delay: (3Min min)
10m 18:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 166.4
Ichchapuram IPM 18:21
Average Delay: (63 Min min)
2m 18:23
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 190.9
Sompeta SPT 18:39
Average Delay: (46 Min min)
2m 18:41
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 208.8
Palasa PSA 19:18
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 240.8
Srikakulam Road CHE 20:13
Average Delay: (56 Min min)
2m 20:15
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 313.7
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 21:10
Average Delay: (37 Min min)
5m 21:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 383.3
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 22:15
Average Delay: (27 Min min)
20m 22:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 444.4
Anakapalle AKP 23:32
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
1m 23:33
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 477.5
Tuni TUNI 00:16
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 00:17
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 541.3
Pithapuram PAP 00:29
1m 00:30
2 582.8
Samalkot Jn SLO 00:39
Average Delay: (5Min min)
1m 00:40
Average Delay: (51 min)
2 594.9
Rajahmundry RJY 01:48
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 01:50
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 645.0
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 02:14
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 02:15
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 667.5
Tadepalligudem TDD 02:32
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 02:33
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 687.2
Eluru EE 03:06
Average Delay: (52 Min min)
1m 03:07
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 735.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 05:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
20m 05:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 794.6
Madhira MDR 06:02
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 06:03
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 848.9
Khammam KMT 06:33
Average Delay: (44 min)
1m 06:34
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 893.7
Mahbubabad MABD 07:20
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 07:21
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 941.2
Warangal WL 08:08
Average Delay: (38 Min min)
2m 08:10
Average Delay: (42 min)
2 1001.2
Kazipet Jn KZJ 08:43
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 08:45
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 1011.4
Secunderabad Jn SC 11:30
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
10m 11:40
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
2 1143.1
Begumpet BMT 11:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 11:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1148.0
Lingampalli LPI 12:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1166.2
Tandur TDU 13:39
Average Delay: (39 min)
1m 13:40
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 1257.2
Sedam SEM 14:05
Average Delay: (50 min)
1m 14:06
Average Delay: (51 min)
2 1290.4
Wadi Jn WADI 15:55
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 16:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 1327.8
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 16:32
3m 16:35
2 1364.6
Solapur SUR 18:50
Average Delay: (18 Min min)
5m 18:55
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 1477.6
Daund Jn DD 22:25
Average Delay: (44 Min min)
5m 22:30
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 1664.5
Pune Jn PUNE 23:45
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
5m 23:50
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
2 1740.0
Lonavala LNL 00:53
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 00:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
3 1803.6
Karjat Jn KJT 01:43
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 01:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
3 1831.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 02:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 02:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1878.0
Thane TNA 02:57
Average Delay: (16 min)
3m 03:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
3 1896.1
Dadar Ctrl DR 03:22
Average Delay: (15 min)
3m 03:25
Average Delay: (16 min)
3 1920.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 03:55

3 1929.5

About Train 11020 KONARK EXPRESS

Train 11020 KONARK EXPRESS runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 15:25 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 03:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 11020 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

KONARK EXPRESS 11020 train passes through 41 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 36:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 11020 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 11020 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 22:15 and departs at 22:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  6. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  7. Solapur (SUR)
  8. Daund Jn (DD)
  9. Pune Jn (PUNE)