18464 Train Route

18464 - PRASHANTHI EXP
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC Start 13:40 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 13:50 13:52 2m 4.3 km 04 Min 1
3 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 14:19 14:21 2m 26.9 km 10 Min 1
4 Gauribidanur - GBD 15:13 15:15 2m 87.3 km 12 Min 1
5 Hindupur - HUP 15:32 15:33 1m 110.6 km 21 Min 1
6 Penukonda Jn - PKD 16:04 16:05 1m 148.1 km 23 Min 1
7 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - SSPN 16:30 16:32 2m 168.3 km 18 Min 1
8 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 17:35 17:40 5m 201.8 km 07 Min 1
9 Anantapur - ATP 18:13 18:15 2m 235.1 km 27 Min 1
10 Gooty Jn - GY 19:09 19:10 1m 292.2 km 21 Min 1
11 Guntakal Jn - GTL 19:40 19:50 10m 320.6 km 16 Min 1
12 Dhone Jn - DHNE 21:03 21:05 2m 389.2 km 35 Min 1
13 Nandyal Jn - NDL 22:45 22:50 5m 464.9 km 21 Min 1
14 Giddalur - GID 23:49 23:50 1m 518.3 km 51 Min 1
15 Cumbum - CBM 00:21 00:22 1m 551.9 km 55 Min 2
16 Markapur Road - MRK 00:45 00:46 1m 577.9 km 57 Min 2
17 Vinukonda - VKN 01:36 01:37 1m 639.4 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
18 Narasaraopet - NRT 02:09 02:10 1m 676.7 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
19 Guntur Jn - GNT 03:50 03:55 5m 722.0 km 19 Min 2
20 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 05:00 05:10 10m 753.9 km 15 Min 2
21 Eluru - EE 06:08 06:10 2m 813.5 km 29 Min 2
22 Tadepalligudem - TDD 06:43 06:45 2m 861.3 km 29 Min 2
23 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 07:03 07:05 2m 881.0 km 29 Min 2
24 Rajahmundry - RJY 07:38 07:40 2m 903.4 km 54 Min 2
25 Samalkot Jn - SLO 08:23 08:25 2m 953.6 km 54 Min 2
26 Annavaram - ANV 08:53 08:55 2m 990.5 km 52 Min 2
27 Tuni - TUNI 09:18 09:20 2m 1007.2 km 55 Min 2
28 Anakapalle - AKP 10:08 10:10 2m 1071.0 km 46 Min 2
29 Duvvada - DVD 10:40 10:42 2m 1086.9 km 39 Min 2
30 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 11:10 11:30 20m 1104.1 km 22 Min 2
31 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 12:25 12:30 5m 1165.2 km 42 Min 2
32 Chipurupalle - CPP 12:58 13:00 2m 1196.0 km 30 Min 2
33 Srikakulam Road - CHE 13:28 13:30 2m 1234.7 km 29 Min 2
34 Naupada Jn - NWP 14:08 14:10 2m 1281.9 km 29 Min 2
35 Palasa - PSA 14:45 14:47 2m 1307.7 km 19 Min 2
36 Sompeta - SPT 15:08 15:10 2m 1339.5 km 29 Min 2
37 Ichchapuram - IPM 15:19 15:21 2m 1357.5 km 19 Min 2
38 Brahmapur - BAM 15:40 15:45 5m 1382.1 km 21 Min 2
39 Chatrapur - CAP 16:00 16:02 2m 1403.5 km 27 Min 2
40 Khallikot - KIT 16:18 16:20 2m 1441.0 km 30 Min 2
41 Balugaon - BALU 16:33 16:35 2m 1458.2 km - 2
42 Kalupara Ghat - KAPG 17:23 17:25 2m 1485.9 km - 2
43 Nirakarpur - NKP 17:37 17:39 2m 1502.8 km - 2
44 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 18:00 18:05 5m 1529.2 km - 2
45 Bhubaneswar - BBS 18:50 End - 1548.3 km - 2
Prashanthi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18464 PRASHANTHI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18464 PRASHANTHI EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 13:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 18:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 18464 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

PRASHANTHI EXP 18464 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 29:10 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 18464 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 18464 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 11:10 and departs at 11:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  4. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  5. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  6. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  7. Brahmapur (BAM)
  8. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 18464 PRASHANTHI EXP

  • SBC AII FEST SPL (6205)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SBC BGM EXP (6549)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (20653)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC CAN EXP (6515)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18464 PRASHANTHI EXP FAQ

From which station train 18464 PRASHANTHI EXP starts from?

18464 PRASHANTHI EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 18464 PRASHANTHI EXP runs ?

18464 PRASHANTHI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18464 PRASHANTHI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18464 PRASHANTHI EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18464 PRASHANTHI EXP train Click IRCTC