18409 Train Route

18409 - JAGANNATH EXP
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Puri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 19:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 19:18 19:20 2m 4.7 km - 1
3 Mecheda - MCA 20:06 20:08 2m 55.6 km 10 Min 1
4 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 20:50 20:55 5m 112.4 km 05 Min 1
5 Belda - BLDA 21:30 21:32 2m 147.9 km 07 Min 1
6 Jaleswar - JER 22:04 22:06 2m 181.0 km 10 Min 1
7 Basta - BTS 22:26 22:28 2m 200.6 km 06 Min 1
8 Rupsa Jn - ROP 22:38 22:40 2m 210.6 km 05 Min 1
9 Baleshwar - BLS 23:00 23:05 5m 228.5 km 08 Min 1
10 Soro - SORO 23:28 23:30 2m 261.9 km 03 Min 1
11 Bhadrak - BHC 00:03 00:05 2m 290.9 km 04 Min 2
12 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 00:36 00:38 2m 334.5 km 08 Min 2
13 Cuttack Jn - CTC 01:35 01:40 5m 406.6 km 21 Min 2
14 Bhubaneswar - BBS 02:15 02:20 5m 434.3 km 19 Min 2
15 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 02:40 02:45 5m 453.5 km 33 Min 2
16 Puri - PURI 04:30 End - 497.3 km - 2
Jagannath Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18409 JAGANNATH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18409 JAGANNATH EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Puri(PURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 19:05 and reaches Puri(PURI) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 18409 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Puri(PURI) .

JAGANNATH EXP 18409 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri . It takes total of 9:25 hours journey to reach Puri .

In 18409 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 18409 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 20:50 and departs at 20:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Baleshwar (BLS)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 18409 JAGANNATH EXP

  • DHAULI EXP (12821)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PURI GARIB RATH (12881)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • SHM PURI SF EXP (12887)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SHM PURI SF EXP (12895)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SHM PURI SF EXP (22835)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SHM VSKP SF SPL (2491)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


18409 JAGANNATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 18409 JAGANNATH EXP starts from?

18409 JAGANNATH EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 18409 JAGANNATH EXP runs ?

18409 JAGANNATH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18409 JAGANNATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18409 JAGANNATH EXP train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore