12816 Train Route

12816 - NANDANKANAN EXP
Change
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT Start 07:30 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 09:05 09:07 2m 118.6 km 12 Min 1
3 Tundla Jn - TDL 10:18 10:20 2m 196.8 km - 1
4 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 13:20 13:25 5m 428.0 km 26 Min 1
5 Fatehpur - FTP 14:15 14:17 2m 505.7 km 40 Min 1
6 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 15:55 16:05 10m 622.5 km - 1
7 Mirzapur - MZP 17:08 17:10 2m 711.9 km 01 Hr 55 Min 1
8 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 18:30 18:40 10m 775.1 km 02 Hr 04 Min 1
9 Sasaram Jn - SSM 19:50 19:52 2m 877.2 km 02 Hr 22 Min 1
10 Dehri On Sone - DOS 20:08 20:10 2m 895.1 km 02 Hr 26 Min 1
11 Gaya Jn - GAYA 21:25 21:30 5m 980.1 km 02 Hr 14 Min 1
12 Koderma Jn - KQR 22:40 22:42 2m 1057.5 km 02 Hr 09 Min 1
13 Parasnath - PNME 23:46 23:48 2m 1133.0 km 01 Hr 56 Min 1
14 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 00:30 00:35 5m 1151.0 km 02 Hr 01 Min 2
15 Bhaga - VAA 01:32 01:34 2m 1191.3 km 01 Hr 59 Min 2
16 Bhojudih Jn - BJE 01:58 02:00 2m 1202.6 km - 2
17 Adra Jn - ADRA 02:45 02:50 5m 1232.2 km 01 Hr 57 Min 2
18 Bankura Jn - BQA 03:30 03:35 5m 1285.2 km 01 Hr 54 Min 2
19 Medinipur - MDN 05:06 05:08 2m 1387.8 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
20 Hijli - HIJ 06:20 06:28 8m 1409.9 km 02 Hr 13 Min 2
21 Jaleswar - JER 07:12 07:14 2m 1474.7 km 02 Hr 43 Min 2
22 Baleshwar - BLS 08:00 08:02 2m 1522.1 km 02 Hr 38 Min 2
23 Bhadrak - BHC 09:13 09:15 2m 1584.5 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
24 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 09:46 09:48 2m 1628.1 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
25 Cuttack Jn - CTC 10:55 11:00 5m 1700.3 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
26 Bhubaneswar - BBS 11:40 11:45 5m 1728.0 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
27 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 12:05 12:10 5m 1747.1 km 01 Hr 22 Min 2
28 Puri - PURI 13:15 End - 1790.9 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
Nandankanan Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12816 NANDANKANAN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12816 NANDANKANAN EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Puri(PURI) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 07:30 and reaches Puri(PURI) at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12816 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Puri(PURI) .

NANDANKANAN EXP 12816 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri . It takes total of 29:45 hours journey to reach Puri .

In 12816 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 12816 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 15:55 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  6. Bankura Jn (BQA)
  7. Hijli (HIJ)
  8. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  9. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  10. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 12816 NANDANKANAN EXP

  • NEELANCHAL EXP (12876)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 34 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • ANVT PURI EXP (18428)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 30 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SHC FESTIVL SPL (1664)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12816 NANDANKANAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 12816 NANDANKANAN EXP starts from?

12816 NANDANKANAN EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 12816 NANDANKANAN EXP runs ?

12816 NANDANKANAN EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12816 NANDANKANAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12816 NANDANKANAN EXP train is 10 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore