Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:24
Bhadrakh
BHC
21:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:39
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:23
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:49
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:45
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:03
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:18
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:08
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:36
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:10
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:37
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:30
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak is 144 Kms. It will take 02:07 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak ?
A. 02838 train (PURI HWH SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:47 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:24. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak ?
A. 02892 train (BBS BPO SPL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 17:30 and reaches Bhadrakh at 19:37. This train has 5 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak will take around 03:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak?
A. 02892 train (BBS BPO SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 02838 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08477 train (PURI YNRK SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02801 train (PURI NDLS SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05643 train (PURI KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02074 train (JANSATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02983 train (BNC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02088 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02815 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02664 train (TPJ HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02892 train (BBS BPO SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 02838 PURI HWH SPL
  • 08477 PURI YNRK SPL
  • 02801 PURI NDLS SPL
  • 02509 BNC GHY EXP
  • 02641 TVC SHM EXP
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02074 JANSATABDI SPL
  • 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHOJUDIH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARO trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BIKANER trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VALSAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BELDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAMRA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BISSAMCUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BOINDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak

  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • BYY-BYREE
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPAT
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • JEN-JEPUR
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • NQR-RAJ MARTHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC