Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:23
Bhadrakh
BHC
21:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:08
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:12
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:17
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:56
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:25
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:17
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:58
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak is 144 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak ?
A. 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:52 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 20:58 and reaches Bhadrakh at 23:17. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak?
A. 22823 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08403 train (PURI SRC SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22874 train (VSKP DIGHA EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02513 train (SC GHY SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22823 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Bhadrakh at 06:00. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach Bhadrakh.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22874 VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 22808 MAS - SRC AC EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHOJUDIH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARO trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BIKANER trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VALSAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BELDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAMRA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BISSAMCUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BOINDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak

  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC