Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:23
Bhadrakh
BHC
21:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:36
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:12
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:45
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:17
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:56
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:25
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:12
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:17
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:58
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak ?
A. 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:52 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 20:58 and reaches Bhadrakh at 23:17. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak?
A. 22811 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82507 train (SUVIDHA SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22811 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12819 train (ORISSA S KRANTI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Bhadrakh at 06:00. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach Bhadrakh.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to RUPSA
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP.
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHOJUDIH
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARO
  • BHUBANESWAR to BIKANER
  • BHUBANESWAR to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • BHUBANESWAR to VALSAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to BELDA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAMRA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BISSAMCUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to BOINDA
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak

  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC