Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:10
Brahmapur
BAM
21:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:38
Brahmapur
BAM
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:25
Brahmapur
BAM
22:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:40
Brahmapur
BAM
22:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:00
Brahmapur
BAM
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:00
Brahmapur
BAM
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:35
Brahmapur
BAM
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:22
Brahmapur
BAM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:50
Brahmapur
BAM
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:21
Brahmapur
BAM
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:27
Brahmapur
BAM
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:00
Brahmapur
BAM
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:25
Brahmapur
BAM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:50
Brahmapur
BAM
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:50
Brahmapur
BAM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:35
Brahmapur
BAM
18:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:02
Brahmapur
BAM
19:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:25
Brahmapur
BAM
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:41
Brahmapur
BAM
19:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:35 and reaches Brahmapur at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur ?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:55 and reaches Brahmapur at 22:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur will take around 03:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?
A. 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 18437 train (BBS BWIP LINK EX) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22871 train (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02783 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12504 train (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP
  • 12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.
  • 22819 BBS - VSKP SF InterCity Express
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAMUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to BELLARY
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARBIL
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHABUA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHACHAU BG
  • BHUBANESWAR to BEAWAR
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAGBAHARA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHAGALPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHARUCH
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHOJUDIH
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARO
  • BHUBANESWAR to BIKANER
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur

  • LGTR-LINGARAJTMPRD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • KUR-KHURDAROADJN
  • ARGL-ARGUL
  • KPXR-KAIPADAROAD
  • DLMH-DHAULIMUHAN
  • TAP-TAPANG
  • GLBA-GOLABAI
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • MKTP-MUKETASHWAR
  • KAPG-KALUPARAGHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • SLZ-SOLARI
  • BALU-BALUGAN
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KLJI-KALIJAI
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • HMA-HUMMA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAPC-CHATRAPURCOURT
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • NRSP-NARASMHAPURA
  • JNP-JAGANNATHAPUR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC