Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:10
Brahmapur
BAM
21:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:38
Brahmapur
BAM
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:25
Brahmapur
BAM
22:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:40
Brahmapur
BAM
22:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:40
Brahmapur
BAM
01:11
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:00
Brahmapur
BAM
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:00
Brahmapur
BAM
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:35
Brahmapur
BAM
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:00
Brahmapur
BAM
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:22
Brahmapur
BAM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:35
Brahmapur
BAM
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:05
Brahmapur
BAM
07:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:21
Brahmapur
BAM
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:35
Brahmapur
BAM
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:00
Brahmapur
BAM
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:25
Brahmapur
BAM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:30
Brahmapur
BAM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:50
Brahmapur
BAM
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:50
Brahmapur
BAM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:21
Brahmapur
BAM
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:25
Brahmapur
BAM
19:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:25
Brahmapur
BAM
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:41
Brahmapur
BAM
19:55
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur is 166 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:35 and reaches Brahmapur at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur ?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:55 and reaches Brahmapur at 22:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?
A. 22603 train (KGP VM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 18437 train (BBS BWIP LINK EX) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22809 train (VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 01:11 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 80823 train (SRC CBE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 08407 train (SC AC SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22603 train (KGP VM SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP
  • 12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 22809 PRDP-VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAMUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BELLARY trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARBIL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHABUA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHACHAU BG trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BEAWAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAGBAHARA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHARUCH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHOJUDIH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARO trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BIKANER trains
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur

  • LGTR-LINGARAJTMPRD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • KUR-KHURDAROADJN
  • ARGL-ARGUL
  • KPXR-KAIPADAROAD
  • DLMH-DHAULIMUHAN
  • TAP-TAPANG
  • GLBA-GOLABAI
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • MKTP-MUKETASHWAR
  • KAPG-KALUPARAGHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • SLZ-SOLARI
  • BALU-BALUGAN
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KLJI-KALIJAI
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • HMA-HUMMA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAPC-CHATRAPURCOURT
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • NRSP-NARASMHAPURA
  • JNP-JAGANNATHAPUR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC