Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

22 Trains between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:15
Brahmapur
BAM
07:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:15
Brahmapur
BAM
07:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:40
Brahmapur
BAM
07:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:50
Brahmapur
BAM
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:05
Brahmapur
BAM
08:29
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:15
Brahmapur
BAM
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:35
Brahmapur
BAM
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:50
Brahmapur
BAM
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:15
Brahmapur
BAM
10:46
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:45
Brahmapur
BAM
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:54
Brahmapur
BAM
11:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:10
Brahmapur
BAM
13:57
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:05
Brahmapur
BAM
17:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:20
Brahmapur
BAM
17:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:25
Brahmapur
BAM
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:50
Brahmapur
BAM
20:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:57
Brahmapur
BAM
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:35
Brahmapur
BAM
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:45
Brahmapur
BAM
22:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:25
Brahmapur
BAM
23:39
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:40
Brahmapur
BAM
23:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:55
Brahmapur
BAM
00:03
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur Trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur is 166 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?

A: There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur

Q) Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?

A: 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 05:15 and reaches Brahmapur at 07:05. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?

A: 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:55 and reaches Brahmapur at 00:03. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur will take around 02:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?

A: The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur is 166 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur?

A: 12830 train (BBS MAS S F) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur.

Q) What are Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times

  1. 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 18117 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 22819 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12830 train (BBS MAS S F) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12552 train (KYQ SMVB AC EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 22603 train (KGP VM SF EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 02863 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK SF EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  21. 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Top train routes from Brahmapur

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Brahmapur

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Brahmapur

Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur

For more information on Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC