22973 Train Route

22973 - GIMB PURI SUP
Change
Gandhidham Bg to Puri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB Start 13:45 0 0 km 04 Min 1
2 BHACHAU BG - BCOB 14:15 14:17 2:00 37 km 03 Min 1
3 SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 14:33 14:35 2:00 53 km - 1
4 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 17:12 17:14 2:00 235 km 06 Min 1
5 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 18:45 18:55 10:00 301 km 03 Min 1
6 NADIAD JN - ND 19:44 19:46 2:00 346 km 07 Min 1
7 ANAND JN - ANND 20:02 20:04 2:00 365 km 07 Min 1
8 VADODARA JN - BRC 20:38 20:43 5:00 399 km 04 Min 1
9 SURAT - ST 22:50 22:55 5:00 528 km 01 Min 1
10 NANDURBAR - NDB 01:45 01:55 10:00 688 km 13 Min 2
11 AMALNER - AN 03:05 03:07 2:00 784 km 09 Min 2
12 JALGAON JN - JL 04:07 04:10 3:00 839 km 05 Min 2
13 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 04:35 04:40 5:00 863 km 11 Min 2
14 MALKAPUR - MKU 05:28 05:30 2:00 914 km 15 Min 2
15 AKOLA JN. - AK 06:50 06:55 5:00 1003 km 08 Min 2
16 BADNERA JN. - BD 08:02 08:05 3:00 1082 km 07 Min 2
17 WARDHA JN - WR 09:13 09:15 2:00 1178 km 13 Min 2
18 NAGPUR - NGP 10:50 10:55 5:00 1256 km 02 Min 2
19 GONDIA JN - G 12:48 12:50 2:00 1387 km 05 Min 2
20 DURG - DURG 15:05 15:10 5:00 1522 km 04 Min 2
21 RAIPUR JN - R 15:50 16:00 10:00 1558 km 16 Min 2
22 KANTABANJI - KBJ 18:55 19:05 10:00 1729 km 35 Min 2
23 TITLAGARH - TIG 19:40 19:50 10:00 1763 km 28 Min 2
24 KESINGA - KSNG 20:05 20:07 2:00 1776 km 23 Min 2
25 MUNIGUDA - MNGD 21:15 21:17 2:00 1848 km 20 Min 2
26 RAYAGADA - RGDA 22:35 22:40 5:00 1902 km - 2
27 PARVATIPURAM - PVP 23:18 23:20 2:00 1949 km - 2
28 BOBBILI - VBL 23:43 23:45 2:00 1973 km - 2
29 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:45 01:10 25:00 2026 km - 3
30 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 02:03 02:05 2:00 2096 km - 3
31 PALASA - PSA 03:25 03:27 2:00 2168 km - 3
32 SOMPETA - SPT 03:51 03:53 2:00 2200 km - 3
33 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 04:17 04:22 5:00 2242 km - 3
34 CHATRAPUR - CAP 04:37 04:39 2:00 2264 km - 3
35 BALUGAN - BALU 05:24 05:26 2:00 2318 km - 3
36 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:25 06:45 20:00 2389 km - 3
37 PURI - PURI 08:05 End 0 2433 km - 3
Gimb Puri Sup
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22973 GIMB PURI SUP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22973 GIMB PURI SUP runs from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Puri(PURI) on Wednesday. Train departs from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) at 13:45 and reaches Puri(PURI) at 08:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 22973 from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Puri(PURI) .

GIMB PURI SUP 22973 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Puri . It takes total of 42:20 hours journey to reach Puri .

In 22973 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC). Train 22973 arrives at VADODARA JN at 20:38 and departs at 20:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SURAT (ST)
  2. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  3. AKOLA JN. (AK)
  4. NAGPUR (NGP)
  5. DURG (DURG)
  6. RAYAGADA (RGDA)
  7. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)

Related trains for Train 22973 GIMB PURI SUP

  • GIMB PURI SPL (9493)

    Train starts from Gandhidham (GIMB) , Gandhidham to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GIMB PURI SF EX (12993)

    Train starts from Gandhidham (GIMB) , Gandhidham to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 39 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GIMB PURI EXP (19453)

    Train starts from Gandhidham (GIMB) , Gandhidham to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 42 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GIMB SVDK SPL (4675)

    Train starts from Gandhidham (GIMB) , Gandhidham to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KAMAKHYA EXP SPL (5667)

    Train starts from Gandhidham (GIMB) , Gandhidham to Kamakhya (KYQ) , Kolkata. Total duration is 10 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


22973 GIMB PURI SUP FAQ

From which station train 22973 GIMB PURI SUP starts from?

22973 GIMB PURI SUP starts from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

How many days in a week 22973 GIMB PURI SUP runs ?

22973 GIMB PURI SUP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22973 GIMB PURI SUP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22973 GIMB PURI SUP train is 5:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC)

GIMB PURI SUP train(0) covers a total distance of 2433 Km travelling from GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) to PURI(PURI)

GIMB PURI SUP train(0) halts at a total of 37 halts while covering the total distance from GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) to PURI(PURI) in 3 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22973 GIMB PURI SUP train Click IRCTC