Bhubaneswar to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Rupsa 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:06
Balasore
BLS
21:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:25
Balasore
BLS
22:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:52
Balasore
BLS
22:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:06
Balasore
BLS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:31
Balasore
BLS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:30
Balasore
BLS
23:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:23
Balasore
BLS
02:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:28
Balasore
BLS
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:48
Balasore
BLS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:49
Balasore
BLS
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:02
Balasore
BLS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:07
Balasore
BLS
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:20
Balasore
BLS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:51
Balasore
BLS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:40
Balasore
BLS
11:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:04
Balasore
BLS
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:37
Balasore
BLS
12:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:48
Balasore
BLS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:07
Balasore
BLS
15:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:30
Balasore
BLS
15:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:37
Balasore
BLS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:56
Balasore
BLS
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:27
Balasore
BLS
17:30
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Rupsa trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa is 206 Kms. It will take 02:50 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa ?
A. 02838 train (PURI HWH SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:47 and reaches Balasore at 01:06. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa ?
A. 02892 train (BBS BPO SPL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 17:30 and reaches Balasore at 20:27. This train has 5 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa will take around 04:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa is 206 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?
A. 02823 train (BBS NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 02838 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08477 train (PURI YNRK SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02774 train (SC SHM AC SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02801 train (PURI NDLS SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08476 train (PURI SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 08410 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08118 train (MYS HWH SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02074 train (JANSATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02823 train (BBS NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07030 train (SC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02088 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02875 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02610 train (TPTY SRC SUP SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05629 train (TBM SHTT SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02892 train (BBS BPO SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 02838 PURI HWH SPL
  • 08477 PURI YNRK SPL
  • 02774 SC SHM AC SPL
  • 02801 PURI NDLS SPL
  • 02515 BNC AGTL SPL
  • 08118 MYS HWH SPL
  • 02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2073 HWH BBS SPL
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAMRA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BISSAMCUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BOINDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BELPAHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHOPAL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARIPADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAPATLA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARPETA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BANKURA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARANG trains
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa

  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BNBR-BAHAGA BAZAR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • BYY-BYREE
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPAT
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • JEN-JEPUR
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • MKO-MARKO
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • NQR-RAJ MARTHAPUR
  • PNPN-PANPA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • SORO-SORO
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC