Bhubaneswar to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Rupsa 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:05
Balasore
BLS
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:10
Balasore
BLS
21:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:40
Balasore
BLS
22:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:15
Balasore
BLS
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:30
Balasore
BLS
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:46
Balasore
BLS
23:36
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:25
Balasore
BLS
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:15
Balasore
BLS
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:54
Balasore
BLS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:02
Balasore
BLS
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:01
Balasore
BLS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:42
Balasore
BLS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:57
Balasore
BLS
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:38
Balasore
BLS
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:25
Balasore
BLS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:02
Balasore
BLS
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:30
Balasore
BLS
11:38
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:37
Balasore
BLS
12:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:20
Balasore
BLS
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:42
Balasore
BLS
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:15
Balasore
BLS
15:53
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:17
Balasore
BLS
17:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhubaneswar to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 20:58 and reaches Balasore at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa ?
A. 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 17:10 and reaches Balasore at 20:17. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa is 206 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?
A. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It takes 02:52 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22823 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18449 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) - Departs at 15:53 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Balasore at 06:00. It takes 03:01 hrs to reach Balasore.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHADRAK
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS
  • 22808 MAS - SRC AC EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAMRA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BISSAMCUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to BOINDA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BELPAHAR
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHOPAL
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARIPADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAPATLA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARPETA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BANKURA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARANG
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa

  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Rupsa IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE