Bhubaneswar to Rupsa Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhubaneswar to Rupsa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:20
Balasore
BLS
04:48
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:00
Balasore
BLS
06:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:05
Balasore
BLS
05:21
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:15
Balasore
BLS
07:28
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:05
Balasore
BLS
09:11
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:40
Balasore
BLS
09:16
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:00
Balasore
BLS
08:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:49
Balasore
BLS
09:46
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:50
Balasore
BLS
09:56
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:20
Balasore
BLS
13:56
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:45
Balasore
BLS
14:56
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:05
Balasore
BLS
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:20
Balasore
BLS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:49
Balasore
BLS
17:11
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:05
Balasore
BLS
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:50
Balasore
BLS
19:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:55
Balasore
BLS
19:22
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:15
Balasore
BLS
19:37
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:00
Balasore
BLS
21:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:30
Balasore
BLS
20:26
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:50
Balasore
BLS
00:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:30
Balasore
BLS
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:00
Balasore
BLS
01:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:25
Balasore
BLS
01:46
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:00
Balasore
BLS
01:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:40
Balasore
BLS
03:25
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Rupsa trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa is 206 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Rupsa Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?

A: There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa

Q) Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?

A: 08012 train (PURI VZR SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 01:20 and reaches Balasore at 04:48. This train has 2 classes SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?

A: 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 23:40 and reaches Balasore at 03:25. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa will take around 04:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?

A: The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa is 206 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?

A: 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa.

Q) What are Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train timings?

A: 26 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa, please find below their departure times

  1. 08012 train (PURI VZR SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  2. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  4. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  5. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22832 train (SSPN HWH EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 12074 train (JANA SATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 14:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  15. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12664 train (TPJ HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  17. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 08439 train (PURI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 18022 train (KUR KGP EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 02838 train (PURI SRC SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  22. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22890 train (PURI DGHA SUP EX) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  25. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Top train routes from Rupsa

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
Important Trains from Rupsa
Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
Popular Routes from Rupsa

Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa

For more information on Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC