Bhubaneswar to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Rupsa 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:05
Balasore
BLS
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:10
Balasore
BLS
21:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:40
Balasore
BLS
22:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:15
Balasore
BLS
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:30
Balasore
BLS
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:46
Balasore
BLS
23:36
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:25
Balasore
BLS
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:35
Balasore
BLS
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:15
Balasore
BLS
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:02
Balasore
BLS
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:01
Balasore
BLS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:42
Balasore
BLS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:57
Balasore
BLS
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:38
Balasore
BLS
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:25
Balasore
BLS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:43
Balasore
BLS
10:01
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:02
Balasore
BLS
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:05
Balasore
BLS
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:37
Balasore
BLS
12:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:20
Balasore
BLS
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:25
Balasore
BLS
14:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:42
Balasore
BLS
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:15
Balasore
BLS
15:53
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:17
Balasore
BLS
17:10
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Rupsa trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa is 206 Kms. It will take 02:42 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 20:58 and reaches Balasore at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa ?
A. 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 17:10 and reaches Balasore at 20:17. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Rupsa is 206 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa?
A. 22864 train (YPR HWH AC EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12896 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22823 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 22864 train (YPR HWH AC EXP) - Departs at 10:01 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06058 train (MAS SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18419 train (PURI JYG EXP) - Departs at 15:53 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Balasore at 06:00. It takes 03:01 hrs to reach Balasore.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAMRA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BISSAMCUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BOINDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BELPAHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHOPAL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARIPADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BAPATLA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARPETA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BANKURA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BARANG trains
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Rupsa

  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC