18048 Train Route

18048 - VSG SHM EXP
Change
Vasco Da Gama to Kolkata Shalimar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Start 06:30 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 MADGAON - MAO 06:55 07:00 05:00 28 km 11 Min 1
3 SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 07:33 07:34 01:00 44 km 05 Min 1
4 KULEM - QLM 08:03 08:05 02:00 62 km 09 Min 1
5 CASTLE ROCK - CLR 09:20 09:25 05:00 121 km 15 Min 1
6 LONDA JN - LD 09:55 09:57 02:00 146 km 18 Min 1
7 DHARWAR - DWR 11:13 11:15 02:00 216 km 31 Min 1
8 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 11:55 12:05 10:00 236 km 25 Min 1
9 GADAG JN - GDG 12:58 13:00 02:00 294 km 33 Min 1
10 KOPPAL - KBL 13:50 13:52 02:00 352 km 39 Min 1
11 HOSAPETE JN - HPT 14:28 14:30 02:00 379 km 44 Min 1
12 TORANAGALLU - TNGL 15:03 15:05 02:00 412 km 35 Min 1
13 BALLARI JN - BAY 16:18 16:20 02:00 445 km 09 Min 1
14 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 17:30 17:40 10:00 495 km 20 Min 1
15 DHONE - DHNE 18:48 18:50 02:00 564 km 30 Min 1
16 NANDYAL JN - NDL 20:05 20:10 05:00 639 km 20 Min 1
17 GIDDALUR - GID 21:07 21:08 01:00 693 km 54 Min 1
18 CUMBUM - CBM 21:40 21:41 01:00 727 km 56 Min 1
19 MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK 22:03 22:04 01:00 753 km 57 Min 1
20 VINUKONDA - VKN 22:54 22:55 01:00 814 km 01 Hr 11 Min 1
21 NARASARAOPET - NRT 23:23 23:24 01:00 851 km 01 Hr 16 Min 1
22 GUNTUR JN - GNT 01:25 01:30 05:00 897 km 16 Min 2
23 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:45 02:55 10:00 928 km 15 Min 2
24 ELURU - EE 03:48 03:50 02:00 988 km 34 Min 2
25 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 04:24 04:25 01:00 1036 km 35 Min 2
26 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 05:08 05:10 02:00 1078 km 42 Min 2
27 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 05:54 05:55 01:00 1128 km 59 Min 2
28 DUVVADA - DVD 07:48 07:50 02:00 1261 km 05 Min 2
29 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 08:25 08:45 20:00 1278 km 16 Min 2
30 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:38 09:40 02:00 1339 km - 2
31 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 10:38 10:40 02:00 1408 km - 2
32 PALASA - PSA 11:53 11:55 02:00 1481 km - 2
33 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 13:05 13:07 02:00 1555 km - 2
34 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 15:00 15:20 20:00 1702 km - 2
35 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:50 15:55 05:00 1721 km - 2
36 CUTTACK - CTC 16:40 16:45 05:00 1748 km - 2
37 JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 17:43 17:45 02:00 1820 km - 2
38 BHADRAK - BHC 18:36 18:38 02:00 1864 km - 2
39 BALESHWAR - BLS 19:22 19:24 02:00 1926 km - 2
40 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 21:00 21:08 08:00 2044 km - 2
41 SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 22:45 22:47 02:00 2152 km - 2
42 SHALIMAR - SHM 23:35 - 0 2157 km - 2
43 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 17:40 22:00 260:00 495 km 20 Min 1
44 KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 00:18 00:20 02:00 617 km - 2
45 GADWAL JN - GWD 01:19 01:20 01:00 673 km - 2
46 MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 02:38 02:40 02:00 748 km - 2
47 SHADNAGAR - SHNR 03:29 03:30 01:00 802 km - 2
48 KACHEGUDA - KCG 05:00 End 0 854 km - 2
Vsg Shm Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18048 VSG SHM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18048 VSG SHM EXP runs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 06:30 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 18048 from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

VSG SHM EXP 18048 train passes through 48 major stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 22:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 18048 train route maximum halt time for this train is 260:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL). Train 18048 arrives at GUNTAKAL JN at 17:40 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18048 VSG SHM EXP

  • HYB FESTI SPL (7022)

    Train starts from Goa (VSG) , Goa to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 12 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • VSG YPR EXP (7340)

    Train starts from Goa (VSG) , Goa to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPTY FEST SPL (7420)

    Train starts from Goa (VSG) , Goa to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 33 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • VSG PATNA EXP (12741)

    Train starts from Goa (VSG) , Goa to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 39 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GOA EXPRESS (12779)

    Train starts from Goa (VSG) , Goa to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 39 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VSG HYB EXP (17022)

    Train starts from Goa (VSG) , Goa to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 22 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • VSG YPR EXP (17310)

    Train starts from Goa (VSG) , Goa to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 13 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VELANKANNI EXP (17315)

    Train starts from Goa (VSG) , Goa to VELANKANNI (VLNK) , Velankanni. Total duration is 27 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


18048 VSG SHM EXP FAQ

From which station train 18048 VSG SHM EXP starts from?

18048 VSG SHM EXP starts from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

How many days in a week 18048 VSG SHM EXP runs ?

18048 VSG SHM EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18048 VSG SHM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18048 VSG SHM EXP train is 260:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18048 VSG SHM EXP train Click IRCTC