Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:54
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:50
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada is 792 Kms. It will take 11:50 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada?

A: 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 00:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 13:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada?

A: 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 22:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 11:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada will take around 15:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada is 792 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada?

A: 22863 train (SMVB SF AC EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada. It takes 11:50 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12867 train (HWH PDY SUF EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  7. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  8. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22863 train (SMVB SF AC EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 22605 train (PRR TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 06508 train (KGP SMVB SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 06082 train (SHM KCVL SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada

For more information on Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC