Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:08
Palasa
PSA
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:26
Palasa
PSA
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:43
Palasa
PSA
22:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:10
Palasa
PSA
22:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:18
Palasa
PSA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:25
Palasa
PSA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:45
Palasa
PSA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:00
Palasa
PSA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:24
Palasa
PSA
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:38
Palasa
PSA
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:05
Palasa
PSA
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:35
Palasa
PSA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:38
Palasa
PSA
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:05
Palasa
PSA
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:28
Palasa
PSA
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:15
Palasa
PSA
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:05
Palasa
PSA
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:18
Palasa
PSA
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:08
Palasa
PSA
16:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:20
Palasa
PSA
19:50
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga is 240 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasibugga.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga ?
A. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:35 and reaches Palasa at 00:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga ?
A. 02841 train (SRC MAS SF SPL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:50 and reaches Palasa at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga is 240 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?
A. 02841 train (SRC MAS SF SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22817 train (HWH MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18437 train (BBS BWIP LINK EX) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82508 train (SFG VSKP SUV) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 02841 train (SRC MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kasibugga

  • KASIBUGGA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to KHURDHA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BALUGAON trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SOMPETA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RUPSA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to CHATRAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Kasibugga
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to PUNE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to PURI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLLAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAIPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to REDHAKHOL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAEBARELI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAYAGADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RENGALI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAIGARH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to ROORKEE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasibugga

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga

  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train ticket booking Click IRCTC