Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:08
Palasa
PSA
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:20
Palasa
PSA
19:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:15
Palasa
PSA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:18
Palasa
PSA
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:35
Palasa
PSA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:50
Palasa
PSA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:40
Palasa
PSA
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:00
Palasa
PSA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:53
Palasa
PSA
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:03
Palasa
PSA
08:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:28
Palasa
PSA
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:58
Palasa
PSA
12:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:23
Palasa
PSA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:08
Palasa
PSA
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:21
Palasa
PSA
15:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:35
Palasa
PSA
18:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:53
Palasa
PSA
19:05
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga is 240 Kms. It will take 03:35 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasibugga.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga ?
A. 08445 train (BBS JDB SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:35 and reaches Palasa at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga ?
A. 06598 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:05 and reaches Palasa at 22:53. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga is 240 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?
A. 02097 train (BBS JNRD SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times
  • 08445 train (BBS JDB SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02097 train (BBS JNRD SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08047 train (HWH VSG SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05228 train (YPR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 08569 train (BBS VSKP SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02898 train (BBS PDY SPL) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 08504 train (ASR VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08433 train (BBS PSA SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06598 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kasibugga

  • KASIBUGGA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to KHURDHA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BALUGAON trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SOMPETA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RUPSA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to CHATRAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 08445 BBS JDB SPL
  • 08645 HWH HYB SPL
  • 02097 BBS JNRD SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 08047 HWH VSG SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 05228 YPR FESTVL SPL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Kasibugga
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to PUNE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to PURI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLLAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAIPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to REDHAKHOL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAEBARELI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAYAGADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RENGALI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAIGARH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to ROORKEE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasibugga

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga

  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train ticket booking Click IRCTC