Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:15
Palasa
PSA
08:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:15
Palasa
PSA
09:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:40
Palasa
PSA
09:33
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:50
Palasa
PSA
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:05
Palasa
PSA
10:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:15
Palasa
PSA
10:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:30
Palasa
PSA
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:00
Palasa
PSA
12:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:15
Palasa
PSA
12:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:45
Palasa
PSA
12:28
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:54
Palasa
PSA
12:41
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:10
Palasa
PSA
15:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:05
Palasa
PSA
19:21
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:20
Palasa
PSA
19:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:55
Palasa
PSA
22:53
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:35
Palasa
PSA
00:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:45
Palasa
PSA
00:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:45
Palasa
PSA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:40
Palasa
PSA
01:15
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga Trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga is 240 Kms. It will take 03:03 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasibugga.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?

A: There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga

Q) Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?

A: 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 05:15 and reaches Palasa at 08:18. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?

A: 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:40 and reaches Palasa at 01:15. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga will take around 04:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?

A: The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga is 240 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga?

A: 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga. It takes 03:03 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga.

Q) What are Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times

  1. 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  5. 18117 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12845 train (BBS SMVB S F) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 06522 train (GHY SMVB SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 22819 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  12. 22871 train (BBS TPTY S F) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12504 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  16. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 07222 train (SRC SC SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  19. 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Top train routes from Kasibugga

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Kasibugga

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Kasibugga

Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga

For more information on Bhubaneswar to Kasibugga train ticket booking. Click IRCTC