12838 Train Route

12838 - PURI HWH SF EXP
Change
PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 20:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Delang - DEG 20:38 20:39 1m 28.6 km 04 Min 1
3 Kanas Road - KASR 20:42 20:43 1m 32.3 km 06 Min 1
4 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 20:50 20:55 5m 43.8 km 12 Min 1
5 Bhubaneswar - BBS 21:23 21:30 7m 62.9 km 08 Min 1
6 Cuttack Jn - CTC 21:55 22:00 5m 90.6 km 09 Min 1
7 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 22:58 23:00 2m 162.8 km 22 Min 1
8 Bhadrak - BHC 00:24 00:26 2m 206.4 km 12 Min 2
9 Baleswar - BLS 01:00 01:05 5m 268.8 km 02 Min 2
10 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 02:35 02:40 5m 384.9 km - 2
11 Howrah Jn - HWH 04:45 End - 499.9 km - 2
Puri Hwh Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12838 PURI HWH SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12838 PURI HWH SF EXP runs from PURI(PURI) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 20:15 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 04:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12838 from PURI(PURI) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

PURI HWH SF EXP 12838 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 8:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12838 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7 minutes at Bhubaneswar(BBS). Train 12838 arrives at Bhubaneswar at 21:23 and departs at 21:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Baleswar (BLS)
  4. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 12838 PURI HWH SF EXP

  • SATABDI EXPRESS (12278)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (22896)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PURI SDAH SPL (3102)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • DURONTO EXPRESS (22202)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 8 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday


12838 PURI HWH SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12838 PURI HWH SF EXP starts from?

12838 PURI HWH SF EXP starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 12838 PURI HWH SF EXP runs ?

12838 PURI HWH SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12838 PURI HWH SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12838 PURI HWH SF EXP train is 7 minutes at Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12838 PURI HWH SF EXP train Click IRCTC