Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:36
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:01
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:42
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur is 325 Kms. It will take 04:09 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 20:58 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur ?
A. 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 15:42 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 20:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur is 325 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?
A. 22864 train (YPR HWH AC EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. It takes 04:09 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12896 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22864 train (YPR HWH AC EXP) - Departs at 10:01 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06058 train (MAS SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 06:00. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP.
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to KATIHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to UPULIALAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KIUL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAKIRIGUMA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHAMMAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KATNI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOTA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VELLORE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KUPPAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur

  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC