Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:08
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:47
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:03
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:05
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur is 324 Kms. It will take 04:40 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur ?
A. 02202 train (PURI SDAH SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 20:30 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur ?
A. 02664 train (TPJ HWH EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 16:05 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 21:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur will take around 06:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur is 324 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?
A. 02202 train (PURI SDAH SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02202 train (PURI SDAH SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02838 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05643 train (PURI KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02074 train (JANSATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02690 train (SSPN HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02983 train (BNC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02088 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02664 train (TPJ HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 02202 PURI SDAH SPL
  • 02838 PURI HWH SPL
  • 02509 BNC GHY EXP
  • 02641 TVC SHM EXP
  • 02074 JANSATABDI SPL
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2073 HWH BBS SPL
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to KATIHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to UPULIALAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KIUL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAKIRIGUMA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHAMMAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KATNI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOTA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VELLORE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KUPPAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur

  • AGV-ANGUA
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • BNBR-BAHAGA BAZAR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BTS-BASTA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • BYY-BYREE
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPAT
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • JEN-JEPUR
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • LXD-LAKSHANTH RD
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • MKO-MARKO
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • NQR-RAJ MARTHAPUR
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • PNPN-PANPA
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • SORO-SORO
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC