Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:12
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:36
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:25
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur is 328 Kms. It will take 03:45 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur ?
A. 12666 train (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:12 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur ?
A. 82842 train (MAS SRC SUVIDHA) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 15:25 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 21:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur will take around 06:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur is 328 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?
A. 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12666 train (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12888 train (PURI HWH EXPRES) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22890 train (PURI DGHA SUP EX) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 80824 train (CBE SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 08038 train (PURI SRC AC SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 03102 train (PURI KOAA SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 82842 train (MAS SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 06:00. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12666 CAPE HWH EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12888 PURI HWH EXPRES
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to KATIHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to UPULIALAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KIUL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAKIRIGUMA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHAMMAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KATNI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOTA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VELLORE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KUPPAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur

  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC