12863 Train Route

12863 - HWH SMVB EXP
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to SMVT BENGALURU
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 22:55 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Mecheda - MCA 23:48 23:53 5m 58.2 km 09 Min 1
3 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 00:37 00:42 5m 115.0 km 07 Min 2
4 Baleswar - BLS 02:01 02:06 5m 231.1 km 08 Min 2
5 Bhadrak - BHC 03:03 03:05 2m 293.5 km 09 Min 2
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 03:33 03:35 2m 337.1 km 11 Min 2
7 Cuttack Jn - CTC 04:30 04:35 5m 409.2 km 31 Min 2
8 Bhubaneswar - BBS 05:10 05:15 5m 436.9 km 30 Min 2
9 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 05:30 05:40 10m 456.1 km 35 Min 2
10 Balugaon - BALU 06:33 06:35 2m 527.1 km 50 Min 2
11 Brahmapur - BAM 07:20 07:30 10m 603.2 km 52 Min 2
12 Palasa - PSA 09:18 09:20 2m 677.6 km 25 Min 2
13 Srikakulam Road - CHE 10:08 10:10 2m 750.5 km 29 Min 2
14 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 11:05 11:10 5m 820.0 km 29 Min 2
15 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 12:20 12:40 20m 881.2 km 27 Min 2
16 Samalkot Jn - SLO 14:44 14:45 1m 1031.7 km 54 Min 2
17 Rajahmundry - RJY 15:28 15:30 2m 1081.8 km 59 Min 2
18 Tadepalligudem - TDD 16:14 16:15 1m 1123.4 km 01 Hr 09 Min 2
19 Eluru - EE 16:48 16:50 2m 1171.1 km 01 Hr 21 Min 2
20 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 18:10 18:20 10m 1230.8 km 43 Min 2
21 Tenali Jn - TEL 18:48 18:50 2m 1262.3 km 49 Min 2
22 Bapatla - BPP 19:28 19:30 2m 1304.8 km 59 Min 2
23 Chirala - CLX 19:48 19:50 2m 1319.9 km 57 Min 2
24 Ongole - OGL 20:38 20:40 2m 1369.3 km 55 Min 2
25 Nellore - NLR 22:03 22:05 2m 1486.0 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
26 Renigunta Jn - RU 00:15 00:20 5m 1607.8 km - 3
27 Tirupati - TPTY 00:45 00:50 5m 1617.6 km - 3
28 Katpadi Jn - KPD 02:45 02:50 5m 1722.3 km - 3
29 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 04:08 04:10 2m 1806.8 km - 3
30 Kuppam - KPN 04:44 04:45 1m 1847.4 km - 3
31 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 05:13 05:15 2m 1881.6 km - 3
32 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 05:53 05:55 2m 1938.0 km - 3
33 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 06:45 End - 1942.5 km - 3
Hwh Smvb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12863 HWH SMVB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12863 HWH SMVB EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:55 and reaches SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) at 06:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12863 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) .

HWH SMVB EXP 12863 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to SMVT BENGALURU . It takes total of 31:50 hours journey to reach SMVT BENGALURU .

In 12863 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 12863 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 12:20 and departs at 12:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mecheda (MCA)
  2. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  3. Baleswar (BLS)
  4. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  5. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  6. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  7. Brahmapur (BAM)
  8. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  10. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  11. Tirupati (TPTY)
  12. Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Related trains for Train 12863 HWH SMVB EXP

  • SMVB DURONTO EXP (12245)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to SMVT BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SMVB SF AC EXP (22863)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to SMVT BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SMVB HUMSAFAR (22887)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to SMVT BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 31 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12863 HWH SMVB EXP FAQ

From which station train 12863 HWH SMVB EXP starts from?

12863 HWH SMVB EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12863 HWH SMVB EXP runs ?

12863 HWH SMVB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12863 HWH SMVB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12863 HWH SMVB EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12863 HWH SMVB EXP train Click IRCTC