12504 Train Route

12504 - HUMSAFAR EXP
Change
Agartala to Smvt Bengaluru
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Agartala - AGTL Start 05:30 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ambassa - ABSA 06:38 06:40 2m 66.9 km 08 Min 1
3 Dharmanagar - DMR 08:09 08:11 2m 139.4 km 10 Min 1
4 New Karimganj Jn - NKMG 09:25 09:27 2m 203.8 km 16 Min 1
5 Badarpur Jn - BPB 09:50 10:00 10m 221.2 km 09 Min 1
6 New Haflong - NHLG 12:10 12:15 5m 292.2 km 38 Min 1
7 Guwahati - GHY 18:30 18:40 10m 560.7 km 25 Min 1
8 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 19:00 19:02 2m 567.5 km 18 Min 1
9 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 23:00 23:05 5m 717.5 km 08 Min 1
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 03:05 03:15 10m 968.2 km 21 Min 2
11 KishanGanj - KNE 04:20 04:22 2m 1055.5 km 51 Min 2
12 Malda Town - MLDT 06:50 07:00 10m 1203.2 km 41 Min 2
13 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 08:47 08:49 2m 1327.2 km 04 Min 2
14 Dankuni Jn - DKAE 11:48 11:53 5m 1519.4 km - 2
15 Andul - ADL 12:45 12:47 2m 1535.2 km - 2
16 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 14:15 14:23 8m 1637.9 km - 2
17 Bhadrak - BHC 16:58 17:00 2m 1816.5 km - 2
18 Cuttack Jn - CTC 18:23 18:25 2m 1932.2 km - 2
19 Bhubaneswar - BBS 18:50 18:55 5m 1959.9 km - 2
20 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 19:05 19:20 15m 1979.1 km - 2
21 Brahmapur - BAM 21:03 21:05 2m 2126.2 km - 2
22 Palasa - PSA 22:53 22:55 2m 2200.6 km - 2
23 Srikakulam Road - CHE 23:43 23:45 2m 2273.5 km - 2
24 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 00:38 00:40 2m 2343.0 km - 3
25 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 01:40 02:00 20m 2404.2 km - 3
26 Duvvada - DVD 02:35 02:37 2m 2421.4 km - 3
27 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 07:10 07:20 10m 2753.8 km - 3
28 Perambur - PER 13:50 13:55 5m 3184.9 km - 3
29 Katpadi Jn - KPD 15:55 16:15 20m 3309.0 km - 3
30 Whitefield - WFD 19:15 19:16 1m 3515.2 km - 3
31 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 20:10 End - 3529.1 km - 3
Humsafar Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12504 HUMSAFAR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12504 HUMSAFAR EXP runs from Agartala(AGTL) to Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Agartala(AGTL) at 05:30 and reaches Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) at 20:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 12504 from Agartala(AGTL) to Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) .

HUMSAFAR EXP 12504 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Agartala to Smvt Bengaluru . It takes total of 62:40 hours journey to reach Smvt Bengaluru .

In 12504 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 12504 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 01:40 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Badarpur Jn (BPB)
  2. New Haflong (NHLG)
  3. Guwahati (GHY)
  4. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  5. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  6. Malda Town (MLDT)
  7. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  8. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  9. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  10. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  11. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  12. Perambur (PER)
  13. Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Related trains for Train 12504 HUMSAFAR EXP

  • AGTL RKMP SPL (1666)

    Train starts from (AGTL) , to (RKMP) , . Total duration is 47 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AGTL RKMP SPL (1666)

    Train starts from (AGTL) , to (RKMP) , . Total duration is 47 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AGTL KOAA SPL (2502)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 30 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • AGTL KOAA SPL (2502)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 30 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • AGTL GHY SPL (5628)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


12504 HUMSAFAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12504 HUMSAFAR EXP starts from?

12504 HUMSAFAR EXP starts from Agartala(AGTL)

How many days in a week 12504 HUMSAFAR EXP runs ?

12504 HUMSAFAR EXP runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12504 HUMSAFAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12504 HUMSAFAR EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12504 HUMSAFAR EXP train Click IRCTC