12510 Train Route

12510 - GHY SMVB EXP
Change
Guwahati to SMVT BENGALURU
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Guwahati - GHY Start 06:15 - 0.0 km 59 Min 1
2 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 06:30 06:32 2m 6.8 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
3 Rangiya Jn - RNY 07:16 07:21 5m 47.6 km 26 Min 1
4 Barpeta Road - BPRD 08:26 08:28 2m 112.6 km 53 Min 1
5 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 09:50 09:55 5m 156.7 km 23 Min 1
6 Kokrajhar - KOJ 10:18 10:20 2m 184.4 km 34 Min 1
7 New Alipurduar - NOQ 11:12 11:14 2m 263.2 km 44 Min 1
8 New Cooch Behar - NCB 11:35 11:37 2m 282.0 km 47 Min 1
9 Dhupguri - DQG 12:30 12:32 2m 342.1 km 42 Min 1
10 Jalpaiguri Road - JPE 13:10 13:12 2m 373.9 km 43 Min 1
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 14:15 14:25 10m 407.5 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
12 KishanGanj - KNE 15:30 15:32 2m 494.8 km 01 Hr 05 Min 1
13 Barsoi Jn - BOE 16:40 16:42 2m 552.3 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
14 Malda Town - MLDT 18:50 19:00 10m 642.5 km 49 Min 1
15 New Farakka Jn - NFK 19:32 19:34 2m 677.7 km 44 Min 1
16 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 21:35 21:37 2m 766.5 km 16 Min 1
17 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 22:24 22:27 3m 827.0 km 39 Min 1
18 Dankuni Jn - DKAE 00:10 00:15 5m 958.7 km - 2
19 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 02:45 02:55 10m 1077.2 km 04 Min 2
20 Baleswar - BLS 04:23 04:25 2m 1193.3 km 07 Min 2
21 Bhadrak - BHC 05:13 05:15 2m 1255.8 km 07 Min 2
22 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 05:45 05:47 2m 1299.3 km - 2
23 Cuttack Jn - CTC 06:55 07:00 5m 1371.5 km - 2
24 Bhubaneswar - BBS 07:45 07:50 5m 1399.2 km - 2
25 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 08:10 08:30 20m 1418.3 km - 2
26 Balugaon - BALU 09:15 09:17 2m 1489.3 km - 2
27 Brahmapur - BAM 10:20 10:25 5m 1565.4 km - 2
28 Palasa - PSA 11:51 11:53 2m 1639.8 km - 2
29 Srikakulam Road - CHE 12:43 12:45 2m 1712.8 km - 2
30 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 13:40 13:45 5m 1782.3 km - 2
31 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 14:50 15:10 20m 1843.4 km - 2
32 Rajahmundry - RJY 18:03 18:05 2m 2044.1 km - 2
33 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 20:30 20:40 10m 2193.0 km - 2
34 Perambur - PER 03:10 03:15 5m 2624.1 km - 3
35 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 04:13 04:15 2m 2687.2 km - 3
36 Katpadi Jn - KPD 05:25 05:35 10m 2748.2 km - 3
37 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 06:50 06:55 5m 2832.7 km - 3
38 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 08:07 08:08 1m 2907.5 km - 3
39 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 09:02 09:04 2m 2963.9 km - 3
40 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 09:45 End - 2968.4 km - 3
Ghy Smvb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12510 GHY SMVB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12510 GHY SMVB EXP runs from Guwahati(GHY) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) on Monday, Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Guwahati(GHY) at 06:15 and reaches SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) at 09:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12510 from Guwahati(GHY) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) .

GHY SMVB EXP 12510 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to SMVT BENGALURU . It takes total of 51:30 hours journey to reach SMVT BENGALURU .

In 12510 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 12510 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 08:10 and departs at 08:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  2. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  3. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  4. Malda Town (MLDT)
  5. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  6. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  7. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  8. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  9. Brahmapur (BAM)
  10. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  11. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  12. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  13. Perambur (PER)
  14. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  15. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

Related trains for Train 12510 GHY SMVB EXP

  • GHY SUR SPL (1304)

    Train starts from Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati to Solapur Junction (SUR) , Solapur. Total duration is 1 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GHY KOAA SPECIAL (2518)

    Train starts from Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • GHY KOAA SPECIAL (2518)

    Train starts from Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


12510 GHY SMVB EXP FAQ

From which station train 12510 GHY SMVB EXP starts from?

12510 GHY SMVB EXP starts from Guwahati(GHY)

How many days in a week 12510 GHY SMVB EXP runs ?

12510 GHY SMVB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12510 GHY SMVB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12510 GHY SMVB EXP train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12510 GHY SMVB EXP train Click IRCTC