12773 Train Route

12773 - SHM SC SUF EXP
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 16:05 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 16:20 16:22 2m 4.7 km 02 Min 1
3 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 17:45 17:50 5m 112.4 km 03 Min 1
4 Baleshwar - BLS 19:11 19:13 2m 228.5 km 07 Min 1
5 Cuttack Jn - CTC 21:45 21:50 5m 406.6 km 36 Min 1
6 Bhubaneswar - BBS 22:15 22:20 5m 434.3 km 30 Min 1
7 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 22:40 22:50 10m 453.5 km 29 Min 1
8 Brahmapur - BAM 00:25 00:30 5m 600.6 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
9 Srikakulam Road - CHE 03:18 03:20 2m 747.9 km 52 Min 2
10 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 04:16 04:18 2m 817.5 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
11 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 05:30 05:50 20m 878.6 km 01 Hr 27 Min 2
12 Samalkot Jn - SLO 08:03 08:05 2m 1029.1 km 01 Hr 46 Min 2
13 Rajahmundry - RJY 09:05 09:10 5m 1079.2 km 02 Hr 02 Min 2
14 Rayanapadu - RYP 11:55 12:00 5m 1234.1 km - 2
15 Warangal - WL 14:12 14:14 2m 1432.1 km 01 Hr 38 Min 2
16 Secunderabad Jn - SC 18:00 End - 1573.9 km 03 Hr 54 Min 2
Shm Sc Suf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12773 SHM SC SUF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12773 SHM SC SUF EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Wednesday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 16:05 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 18:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12773 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

SHM SC SUF EXP 12773 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 25:55 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 12773 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 12773 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 05:30 and departs at 05:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Brahmapur (BAM)
  6. Rajahmundry (RJY)
  7. Rayanapadu (RYP)

Related trains for Train 12773 SHM SC SUF EXP

  • SHM SC AC SPL (2773)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 26 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SHM SC SUF EXP (22849)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SHM VSKP SF SPL (2491)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


12773 SHM SC SUF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12773 SHM SC SUF EXP starts from?

12773 SHM SC SUF EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 12773 SHM SC SUF EXP runs ?

12773 SHM SC SUF EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12773 SHM SC SUF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12773 SHM SC SUF EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12773 SHM SC SUF EXP train Click IRCTC