12876 Train Route

12876 - ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL
Change
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to PURI
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT Start 07:30 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 09:05 09:07 2m 118.6 km 12 Min 1
3 Hathras Jn - HRS 09:27 09:29 2m 148.9 km 13 Min 1
4 Tundla Jn - TDL 10:20 10:22 2m 196.8 km - 1
5 Firozabad - FZD 10:40 10:42 2m 213.4 km 33 Min 1
6 Etawah Jn - ETW 11:34 11:36 2m 288.6 km 19 Min 1
7 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 13:20 13:30 10m 428.0 km 32 Min 1
8 Unnao Jn - ON 13:56 13:58 2m 445.5 km 34 Min 1
9 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 15:00 15:10 10m 499.9 km 52 Min 1
10 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 16:25 16:30 5m 577.8 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
11 GauriGanj - GNG 17:06 17:08 2m 624.5 km 01 Hr 02 Min 1
12 Amethi - AME 17:21 17:23 2m 637.9 km 01 Hr 04 Min 1
13 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 18:00 18:05 5m 672.9 km - 1
14 Bhadohi - BOY 20:11 20:13 2m 756.5 km 50 Min 1
15 Varanasi Jn - BSB 21:40 21:50 10m 801.0 km 30 Min 1
16 Kashi - KEI 22:01 22:03 2m 806.4 km 35 Min 1
17 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 22:40 22:50 10m 819.1 km 50 Min 1
18 Bhabua Road - BBU 23:26 23:28 2m 873.7 km 44 Min 1
19 Sasaram Jn - SSM 23:56 23:58 2m 921.2 km 49 Min 1
20 Dehri On Sone - DOS 00:14 00:16 2m 939.1 km 59 Min 2
21 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 00:32 00:34 2m 955.5 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
22 RafiGanj - RFJ 00:54 00:56 2m 986.5 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
23 Gaya Jn - GAYA 01:55 02:00 5m 1024.1 km 42 Min 2
24 Koderma Jn - KQR 03:05 03:07 2m 1100.3 km 46 Min 2
25 Parasnath - PNME 04:04 04:06 2m 1175.8 km 43 Min 2
26 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 04:25 04:30 5m 1193.8 km 35 Min 2
27 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 04:58 05:00 2m 1210.7 km 55 Min 2
28 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 05:45 05:50 5m 1226.1 km 25 Min 2
29 Muri Jn - MURI 06:53 06:55 2m 1278.9 km 33 Min 2
30 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 08:47 08:55 8m 1381.3 km 34 Min 2
31 Ghatsila - GTS 09:48 09:50 2m 1417.6 km 30 Min 2
32 Jhargram - JGM 10:41 10:42 1m 1477.4 km - 2
33 Hijli - HIJ 11:25 11:35 10m 1516.1 km 43 Min 2
34 Jaleswar - JER 12:22 12:24 2m 1580.9 km 02 Min 2
35 Baleswar - BLS 13:05 13:15 10m 1628.3 km 09 Min 2
36 Soro - SORO 13:35 13:37 2m 1661.8 km 11 Min 2
37 Bhadrak - BHC 14:23 14:25 2m 1690.8 km 02 Min 2
38 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 14:56 14:58 2m 1734.3 km 03 Min 2
39 Cuttack Jn - CTC 15:55 16:00 5m 1806.5 km 09 Min 2
40 Bhubaneswar - BBS 16:35 16:40 5m 1834.2 km 06 Min 2
41 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 17:05 17:10 5m 1853.3 km 06 Min 2
42 Sakhi Gopal - SIL 17:42 17:44 2m 1880.7 km 03 Min 2
43 Puri - PURI 18:15 End - 1897.1 km - 2
Anvt-puri Neelachal
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to PURI(PURI) on Tuesday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 07:30 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 18:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12876 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to PURI(PURI) .

ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL 12876 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to PURI . It takes total of 34:45 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 12876 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB). Train 12876 arrives at Kanpur Ctrl at 13:20 and departs at 13:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  2. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  3. MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)
  4. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  5. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  6. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  7. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  8. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  9. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  10. Hijli (HIJ)
  11. Baleswar (BLS)
  12. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  13. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  14. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

  • NANDANKANAN EXP (12816)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday


12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL FAQ

From which station train 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL starts from?

12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL runs ?

12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL train Click IRCTC