Burdwan to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Kolkata 53 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:20
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:35
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
00:08
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:50
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
00:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:00
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:21
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:41
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:22
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:37
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:45
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
01:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:15
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:16
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:25
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
02:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:35
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
02:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
04:11
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:14
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:45
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
05:04
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:57
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:25
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:25
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:01
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:33
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:20
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
06:19
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:11
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:45
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
08:19
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:55
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
08:56
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:16
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:35
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
11:07
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:25
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:45
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
12:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:07
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:45
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
13:43
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:52
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:16
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:30
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
15:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:05
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:07
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
16:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:25
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:06
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:31
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:28
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Kolkata trains

Distance between Burdwan to Kolkata is 103 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Kolkata by train

53 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Burdwan to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Kolkata ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the first train from Burdwan to Kolkata. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:46 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:15. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Kolkata ?
A. 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) is the last train from Burdwan to Kolkata. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 20:28 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:00. This train has 2 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Kolkata will take around 03:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Kolkata is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Kolkata?
A. 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Kolkata. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Kolkata.
Q. What are Burdwan to Kolkata train timings??
A. 53 trains run from Burdwan to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15234 train (DBG KOAA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13158 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15050 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 03:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 03:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13072 train (JMP HWH EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 04:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 06:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 06:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12342 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53048 train (VISWABHARTI PASS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13120 train (ANVT SDAH EXP) - Departs at 08:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 09:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 11:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13028 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12374 train (RPH SDAH INTRCTY) - Departs at 12:46 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12338 train (SANTINIKETANEXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 13:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 13:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12330 train (W B SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 15:23 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13016 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12348 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13018 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13158 TRIHUT EXP
  • 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 15050 GKP KKK EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to SURIYA trains
  • BURDWAN to INDORE trains
  • BURDWAN to JAMMU trains
  • BURDWAN to JOGBANI trains
  • BURDWAN to JHANSI trains
  • BURDWAN to JAMALPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JAMUI trains
  • BURDWAN to JAIPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JALPAIGURI trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to JODHPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JALANDHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Kolkata

  • LLH-LILUAH
  • BEQ-BELUR
  • BLY-BALLY
  • UPA-UTTARPARA
  • HMZ-HIND MOTOR
  • KOG-KONNAGAR
  • RIS-RISHRA
  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • BBAE-BAIDYABATI
  • BHR-BHADRESHWAR
  • MUU-MANKUNDU
  • CGR-CHANDAN NAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • HGY-HOOGHLY
  • BDC-BANDEL JN
  • ADST-ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • SLG-SIMLAGARH
  • BCGM-BAINCHIGRAM
  • BOI-BAINCHI
  • DBP-DEBIPUR
  • BGF-BAGILA
  • MYM-MEMARI
  • NMF-NIMO
  • RSLR-RASULPUR
  • PLAE-PALSIT
  • SKG-SAKTIGARH
  • GRP-GANGPUR
  • For more information on Burdwan to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC