Kolkata to Jasidih Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Kolkata to Jasidih


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Jasidih Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:08
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:35
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:23
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:40
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:56
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:05
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:16
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:30
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:54
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:15
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:29
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:14
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:57
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:28
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:20
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:55
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:36
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Jasidih trains

Distance between Kolkata to Jasidih is 317 Kms. It will take 03:48 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Jasidih by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Jasidih, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Jasidih on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Jasidih?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Jasidih ?
A. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kolkata to Jasidih. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 08:00 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 12:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Jasidih ?
A. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Jasidih. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 04:36. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Jasidih will take around 06:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Jasidih is 317 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Jasidih?
A. 12273 train (NDLS DURONTO EX) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Jasidih. It takes 03:48 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Jasidih.
Q. What are Kolkata to Jasidih train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kolkata to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  1. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  2. 12273 train (NDLS DURONTO EX) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  3. 12327 train (UPASANA EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  4. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15051 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  14. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
Q. NDLS DURONTO EX from Kolkata to Jasidih train timings?
A. NDLS DURONTO EX departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:35 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 08:35. It takes 03:48 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Jasidih train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Jasidih train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Jasidih train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Jasidih train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Jasidih train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Jasidih train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Jasidih.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Jasidih by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Jasidih

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Jasidih
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Jasidih

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Jasidih

For more information on Kolkata to Jasidih train ticket booking. Click IRCTC