12859 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GITANJALI EXP Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
06:00
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 06:12
Average Delay: (3 min)
3m 06:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 06:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 06:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Kasara KSRA 08:05
5m 08:10
1 118.8
Igatpuri IGP 08:40
5m 08:45
1 133.0
Nasik Road NK 09:25
5m 09:30
1 183.6
Jalgaon Jn JL 11:58
2m 12:00
1 416.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 12:45
5m 12:50
1 440.8
Malkapur MKU 13:34
1m 13:35
1 490.8
Shegaon SEG 14:19
1m 14:20
1 543.2
Akola Jn AK 14:50
5m 14:55
1 580.2
Badnera Jn BD 16:12
3m 16:15
1 659.2
Wardha Jn WR 17:19
3m 17:22
1 754.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 18:55
5m 19:00
1 833.2
Bhandara Road BRD 19:51
2m 19:53
1 895.6
Gondia Jn G 20:48
2m 20:50
1 963.4
Raj Nandgaon RJN 22:07
2m 22:09
1 1067.9
Durg Jn DURG 22:45
5m 22:50
1 1098.3
Raipur Jn R 23:25
10m 23:35
1 1135.3
Bilaspur Jn BSP 01:15
15m 01:30
2 1246.2
Raigarh RIG 03:07
2m 03:09
2 1378.5
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 04:25
2m 04:27
2 1450.2
Rourkela Jn ROU 05:42
7m 05:49
2 1551.3
Chakradharpur CKP 07:09
2m 07:11
2 1652.3
Tatanagar Jn TATA 08:07
20m 08:27
2 1714.5
Kharagpur Jn KGP 10:20
5m 10:25
2 1848.1
Santragachi Jn SRC 11:49
1m 11:50
2 1955.7
Howrah Jn HWH 12:30

2 1963.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12859 GITANJALI EXP

Train 12859 GITANJALI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 06:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12859 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

GITANJALI EXP 12859 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 30:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12859 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA). Train 12859 arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 08:07 and departs at 08:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kasara (KSRA)
  2. Igatpuri (IGP)
  3. Nasik Road (NK)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Akola Jn (AK)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Durg Jn (DURG)
  8. Raipur Jn (R)
  9. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  10. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  11. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


12859 GITANJALI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12859 GITANJALI EXP starts from?

12859 GITANJALI EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 12859 GITANJALI EXP runs ?

12859 GITANJALI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12859 GITANJALI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12859 GITANJALI EXP train is 20 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA)

Top Train Routes related to 12859 GITANJALI EXP

For more information on 12859 GITANJALI EXP train Click IRCTC