13022 Train Route

13022 - MITHILA EXPRESS
Change
Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Raxaul Jn - RXL Start 10:10 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ramgarhwa - RGH 10:21 10:23 2m 14.2 km 11 Min 1
3 Sagauli Jn - SGL 10:45 11:10 25m 29.2 km 16 Min 1
4 Bapudham Motihari - BMKI 11:30 11:33 3m 49.8 km 39 Min 1
5 Pipra - PPA 11:50 11:52 2m 71.8 km - 1
6 Chakia - CAA 11:57 11:59 2m 81.9 km 41 Min 1
7 Mehsi - MAI 12:07 12:09 2m 90.5 km 42 Min 1
8 Motipur - MTR 12:28 12:30 2m 103.9 km 49 Min 1
9 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 13:40 13:45 5m 130.0 km 08 Min 1
10 Dholi - DOL 14:08 14:10 2m 155.2 km 16 Min 1
11 Khudiram Bose Pusa - KRBP 14:23 14:25 2m 168.5 km 19 Min 1
12 Karpoori Gram - KPGM 14:32 14:34 2m 175.9 km - 1
13 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 14:45 14:50 5m 182.1 km 12 Min 1
14 Ujiarpur - UJP 15:00 15:02 2m 191.2 km 09 Min 1
15 NazirGanj - NAZJ 15:10 15:12 2m 197.5 km - 1
16 Dalsingh Sarai - DSS 15:34 15:36 2m 205.4 km 12 Min 1
17 Sathajagat - STJT 15:42 15:44 2m 210.0 km 16 Min 1
18 Bachhwara Jn - BCA 15:57 15:59 2m 216.5 km 17 Min 1
19 Barauni Jn - BJU 17:30 17:40 10m 232.9 km 05 Min 1
20 Dinkar Gram Simaria - DKGS 18:04 18:05 1m 239.4 km 02 Min 1
21 Barhiya - BRYA 18:33 18:35 2m 255.7 km 16 Min 1
22 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 18:48 18:50 2m 270.8 km 23 Min 1
23 Kiul Jn - KIUL 18:57 19:02 5m 272.1 km 22 Min 1
24 Jamui - JMU 19:46 19:48 2m 299.5 km 09 Min 1
25 Jhajha - JAJ 20:50 21:00 10m 325.6 km 02 Min 1
26 Jasidih Jn - JSME 21:32 21:37 5m 369.6 km 05 Min 1
27 Madhupur Jn - MDP 22:02 22:06 4m 398.6 km 09 Min 1
28 Chittaranjan - CRJ 22:49 22:52 3m 455.0 km 06 Min 1
29 Asansol Jn - ASN 23:26 23:36 10m 480.1 km 04 Min 1
30 RaniGanj - RNG 23:53 23:57 4m 498.4 km 08 Min 1
31 Durgapur - DGR 00:28 00:32 4m 522.3 km 03 Min 2
32 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 01:36 01:40 4m 586.1 km 04 Min 2
33 Bandel Jn - BDC 02:35 02:40 5m 653.6 km 12 Min 2
34 Shrirampur - SRP 03:00 03:05 5m 673.6 km 20 Min 2
35 Howrah Jn - HWH 04:00 End - 693.2 km 22 Min 2
Mithila Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13022 MITHILA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 10:10 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 04:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 13022 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

MITHILA EXPRESS 13022 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 17:50 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Sagauli Jn(SGL). Train 13022 arrives at Sagauli Jn at 10:45 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  4. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  5. Jhajha (JAJ)
  6. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  7. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  8. Bandel Jn (BDC)
  9. Shrirampur (SRP)

Related trains for Train 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS

  • RXL HWH SPL (3022)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RXL HWH SPL (3044)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • RXL HWH EXPRESS (13044)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday

  • RXL LTT SPL (1236)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 32 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RXL HWH SPL (3022)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RXL HWH SPL (3044)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday

  • RXL HWH SPL (3044)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • RXL ANVT SPL (4007)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 18 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


13022 MITHILA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS starts from?

13022 MITHILA EXPRESS starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS runs ?

13022 MITHILA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Sagauli Jn(SGL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC