Kolkata to Burdwan Train

Powered By 

42 Trains between Kolkata to Burdwan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Burdwan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:46
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
06:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:16
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:17
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:51
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:40
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
11:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:24
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:07
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:17
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:40
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:51
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:46
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:25
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:19
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:03
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:02
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:25
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:14
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:31
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:17
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:32
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:17
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:50
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:00
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:07
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:25
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:17
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:42
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:42
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:32
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:03
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:32
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:02
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:50
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:37
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:19
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:00
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:14
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:25
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:32
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:44
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Burdwan trains

Distance between Kolkata to Burdwan is 103 Kms. It will take 01:02 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Burdwan by train

42 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Burdwan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Burdwan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Burdwan?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Burdwan ?
A. 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Burdwan. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 06:05 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 07:46. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Burdwan ?
A. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the last train from Kolkata to Burdwan. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:44. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Burdwan will take around 02:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Burdwan is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Burdwan?
A. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Burdwan. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Burdwan.
Q. What are Kolkata to Burdwan train timings??
A. 42 trains run from Kolkata to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  1. 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  4. 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  7. 13053 train (KULIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12337 train (SANTINIKETN EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13015 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15271 train (JANSADHARAN EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12347 train (HWH RPH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15049 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  17. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13045 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 03047 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12175 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  25. 12341 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 13159 train (KOAA JBN EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  32. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 13027 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  40. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  42. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Burdwan train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Burdwan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Burdwan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Burdwan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Burdwan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Burdwan train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Burdwan.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Burdwan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Burdwan

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Burdwan

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Burdwan

For more information on Kolkata to Burdwan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC