12384 Train Route

12384 - SDAH INTERCITY
Change
Asansol Junction to Kolkata Sealdah
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Asansol Jn - ASN Start 06:45 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 RaniGanj - RNG 07:01 07:02 1m 18.3 km 04 Min 1
3 Andal Jn - UDL 07:10 07:11 1m 25.4 km 03 Min 1
4 Durgapur - DGR 07:25 07:26 1m 42.2 km 03 Min 1
5 Panagarh - PAN 07:40 07:41 1m 58.0 km 04 Min 1
6 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 08:17 08:19 2m 106.0 km 04 Min 1
7 Bandel Jn - BDC 09:23 09:25 2m 173.5 km 04 Min 1
8 Naihati Jn - NH 09:45 09:46 1m 181.8 km 09 Min 1
9 Barrackpore - BP 10:05 10:06 1m 197.1 km 10 Min 1
10 Sealdah - SDAH 10:45 End - 219.6 km - 1
Sdah Intercity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12384 SDAH INTERCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12384 SDAH INTERCITY runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday. Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 06:45 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 10:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 12384 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

SDAH INTERCITY 12384 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Asansol Junction to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 4:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 12384 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Barddhaman Jn(BWN). Train 12384 arrives at Barddhaman Jn at 08:17 and departs at 08:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12384 SDAH INTERCITY

  • AGNIVEENA EXP (12342)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12384 SDAH INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 12384 SDAH INTERCITY starts from?

12384 SDAH INTERCITY starts from Asansol Junction(ASN)

How many days in a week 12384 SDAH INTERCITY runs ?

12384 SDAH INTERCITY runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12384 SDAH INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12384 SDAH INTERCITY train is 2 minutes at Barddhaman Jn(BWN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12384 SDAH INTERCITY train Click IRCTC