13012 Train Route

13012 - HWH INTERCITY
Change
Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MALDA TOWN - MLDT Source 04:30 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 05:02 05:04 02:00 35 km 04 Min 1
3 TILDANGA - TDLE 05:13 05:14 01:00 40 km 04 Min 1
4 PAKUR - PKR 05:49 05:51 02:00 68 km 08 Min 1
5 RAJGRAM - RJG 06:04 06:05 01:00 80 km 07 Min 1
6 MURARAI - MRR 06:17 06:18 01:00 91 km 10 Min 1
7 NALHATI JN - NHT 06:32 06:33 01:00 108 km 11 Min 1
8 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 06:52 06:54 02:00 122 km 04 Min 1
9 MALLARPUR - MLV 07:06 07:07 01:00 134 km 04 Min 1
10 SAINTHIA - SNT 07:20 07:22 02:00 149 km 05 Min 1
11 AHMADPUR JN - AMP 07:34 07:35 01:00 163 km 05 Min 1
12 PRANTIK - PNE 07:49 07:50 01:00 178 km 06 Min 1
13 BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 07:56 07:58 02:00 182 km 06 Min 1
14 BHEDIA - BDH 08:05 08:06 01:00 190 km 05 Min 1
15 GUSKARA - GKH 08:17 08:18 01:00 201 km 05 Min 1
16 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 09:17 09:19 02:00 234 km 02 Min 1
17 BANDEL JN - BDC 10:23 10:25 02:00 301 km - 1
18 HOWRAH JN - HWH 11:25 Destination 0 340 km - 1
Hwh Intercity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13012 HWH INTERCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13012 HWH INTERCITY runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 04:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 11:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 13012 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HWH INTERCITY 13012 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 6:55 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13012 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK). Train 13012 arrives at NEW FARAKKA JN at 05:02 and departs at 05:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13012 HWH INTERCITY

  • INTERCITY EXP (13466)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GOUR EXPRESS (13154)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13012 HWH INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 13012 HWH INTERCITY starts from?

13012 HWH INTERCITY starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 13012 HWH INTERCITY runs ?

13012 HWH INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13012 HWH INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13012 HWH INTERCITY train is 02:00 minutes at NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13012 HWH INTERCITY train Click IRCTC