12380 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JALIANWALA B EX Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10:55
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 11:23
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2m 11:25
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 12:02
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
6m 12:08
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 78.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 13:00
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
10m 13:10
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
1 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 15:05
Average Delay: (16.5 Hours min)
15m 15:20
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 249.1
Old Delhi Jn DLI 18:20
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
45m 19:05
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
1 447.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:30
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
5m 01:35
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
2 882.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:28
15m 06:43
2 1229.8
Gaya Jn GAYA 09:15
Average Delay: (5 h:20 min min)
5m 09:20
Average Delay: (5 h:19 min min)
2 1434.9
Dhanbad Jn DHN 12:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 12:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1634.3
Kumardubi KMME 13:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 13:21
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1672.9
Asansol Jn ASN 13:42
Average Delay: (5 h:29 min min)
10m 13:52
Average Delay: (5 h:28 min min)
2 1692.7
Durgapur DGR 14:22
Average Delay: (8 h:27 min min)
2m 14:24
Average Delay: (8 h:27 min min)
2 1734.9
Barddhaman Jn BWN 15:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 15:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1798.7
Sealdah SDAH 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1900.3

About Train 12380 JALIANWALA B EX

Train 12380 JALIANWALA B EX runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 10:55 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 17:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12380 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

JALIANWALA B EX 12380 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 30:35 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 12380 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 12380 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 18:20 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  5. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  6. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  7. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  8. Asansol Jn (ASN)