13148 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
UTTAR BANGA EXP New Cooch Behar to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bamanhat BXT
13:15
1 0.0
Dinhata DHH 13:40
2m 13:42
1 22.4
Dewan Hat DWT 14:05
2m 14:07
1 35.2
New Cooch Behar NCB 14:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
40m 15:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 49.9
Falakata FLK 16:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 16:02
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 87.8
Dhupguri DQG 16:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 16:22
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 110.1
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 17:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 17:02
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 141.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 17:50
Average Delay: (34 min)
10m 18:00
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 175.4
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 18:44
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 18:46
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 232.3
KishanGanj KNE 19:10
Average Delay: (43 min)
5m 19:15
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 262.8
Dalkhola DLK 19:38
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 19:40
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 291.3
Barsoi Jn BOE 20:05
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 20:07
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 320.3
Kumedpur Jn KDPR 20:38
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 20:40
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 348.6
Samsi SM 21:03
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 21:05
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 375.8
Malda Town MLDT 22:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
10m 22:30
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 410.5
New Farakka Jn NFK 23:02
Average Delay: (20 min)
5m 23:07
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 445.6
Pakur PKR 23:55
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 23:56
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 481.8
Nalhati Jn NHT 00:28
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 00:30
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 520.4
Rampurhat Jn RPH 00:56
Average Delay: (1.2Hours min)
8m 01:04
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 534.5
Sainthia Jn SNT 01:29
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 01:30
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 562.3
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 01:44
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 01:45
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 575.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 02:04
Average Delay: (65 Min min)
5m 02:09
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 595.0
Guskara GKH 02:27
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 02:28
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 614.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 03:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 03:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 646.9
Dakshineswar DAKE 04:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 735.4
Bidhan Nagar Road BNXR 04:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 04:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 744.9
Sealdah SDAH 05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 748.5

About Train 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP

Train 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP runs from New Cooch Behar(NCB) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Cooch Behar(NCB) at 13:15 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 13148 from New Cooch Behar(NCB) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

UTTAR BANGA EXP 13148 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 13148 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at New Cooch Behar(NCB). Train 13148 arrives at New Cooch Behar at 14:45 and departs at 15:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  2. KishanGanj (KNE)
  3. Malda Town (MLDT)
  4. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  5. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  6. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  7. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP starts from?

13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP starts from New Cooch Behar(NCB)

How many days in a week 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP runs ?

13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP train is 40 minutes at New Cooch Behar(NCB)

Top Train Routes related to 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP

For more information on 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP train Click IRCTC