Kolkata to Jhajha Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Kolkata to Jhajha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Jhajha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:00
Jhajha
JAJ
13:12
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:00
Jhajha
JAJ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:40
Jhajha
JAJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:05
Jhajha
JAJ
19:13
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:30
Jhajha
JAJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:45
Jhajha
JAJ
23:21
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:45
Jhajha
JAJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:15
Jhajha
JAJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:00
Jhajha
JAJ
01:17
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
Jhajha
JAJ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:45
Jhajha
JAJ
04:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:00
Jhajha
JAJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:20
Jhajha
JAJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:55
Jhajha
JAJ
06:25
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Jhajha trains

Distance between Kolkata to Jhajha is 362 Kms. It will take 05:08 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Jhajha by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhajha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Jhajha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Jhajha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Jhajha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Jhajha?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Jhajha
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Jhajha ?
A. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kolkata to Jhajha. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 08:00 and reaches Jhajha at 13:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Jhajha ?
A. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Jhajha. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Jhajha at 06:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Jhajha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Jhajha will take around 08:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Jhajha?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Jhajha is 362 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Jhajha?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Jhajha. It takes 05:08 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Jhajha.
Q. What are Kolkata to Jhajha train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kolkata to Jhajha, please find below their departure times
  1. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  2. 12327 train (UPASANA EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  3. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15051 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  13. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Kolkata to Jhajha train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:05 and reaches Jhajha at 14:05. It takes 05:08 hrs to reach Jhajha.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Jhajha train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Jhajha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Jhajha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Jhajha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Jhajha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Jhajha train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Jhajha.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Jhajha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Jhajha

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Jhajha
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Jhajha

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Jhajha

For more information on Kolkata to Jhajha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC