Kolkata to Bandel Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Bandel 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:20
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:51
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:58
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:28
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
08:38
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:33
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
12:48
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:53
Bandel Junction
BDC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
15:13
Bandel Junction
BDC
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
15:43
Bandel Junction
BDC
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:59
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:09
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:53
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:06
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:29
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
18:20
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:50
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
19:07
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:50
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:22
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:22
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:16
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:37
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
22:50
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:26
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
23:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:15
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bandel trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bandel is 42 Kms. It will take 00:41 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bandel by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandel.

FAQ Kolkata to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bandel?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bandel ?
A. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kolkata to Bandel. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:20. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bandel ?
A. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Bandel. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 22:15 and reaches Bandel Junction at 23:40. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bandel will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bandel is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bandel?
A. 13045 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bandel. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bandel.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bandel train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Kolkata to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  • 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13063 train (HWH BLGT EXPRES) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 13015 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19607 train (KOAA MDJN EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13045 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03047 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13169 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02517 train (KOAA GHY SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13027 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to BURDWAN trains
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI trains
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 13029 HWH MKA EXPRESS
  • 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EX
  • 22321 HOOL EXPRESS
  • 13187 SDAH RPH EXPRES
  • 13063 HWH BLGT EXPRES
  • 13015 KAVIGURU EXPRES
  • 19607 KOAA MDJN EXP
  • 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA
  • 1447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • 2019 HWH RNC SPL
  • 2020 RNC HWH SPL
  • 2021 HWH BBN SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Bandel
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to MIRZAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BAREILLY trains
  • KOLKATA to BIHIYA trains
  • KOLKATA to BEAS trains
  • KOLKATA to BELDANGA trains
  • KOLKATA to BEOHARI trains
  • KOLKATA to BHONGIR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to BAIRGANIA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHARUCH trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to BHILWARA trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bandel

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bandel

  • CNS-Chuchura
  • CGR-Chandan Nagar
  • SHE-Seoraphuli Jn
  • SRP-Shrirampur
  • BLY-Bally
  • For more information on Kolkata to Bandel train ticket booking Click IRCTC