Kolkata to Bandel Train

Powered By 

28 Trains between Kolkata to Bandel


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Bandel Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:05
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:51
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:15
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:58
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:45
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:28
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:20
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:50
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:44
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:33
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:05
Bandel Junction
BDC
12:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
14:53
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:30
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:43
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:45
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:20
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:06
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:09
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:45
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:53
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:06
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:35
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:29
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:10
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:45
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:07
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:30
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
19:30
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:50
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:22
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:15
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:45
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:37
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:00
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:15
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:50
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:36
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:20
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:20
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bandel trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bandel is 41 Kms. It will take 00:41 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bandel by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandel.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Bandel, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Bandel on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bandel?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bandel ?
A. 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Bandel. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 06:05 and reaches Bandel Junction at 06:51. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bandel ?
A. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Bandel. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:20. This train has 2 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bandel will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bandel is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bandel?
A. 13045 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bandel. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bandel.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bandel train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Kolkata to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  1. 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13063 train (HWH BLGT EXPRES) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 13015 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13045 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 03047 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  19. 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 13169 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  23. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 15711 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  25. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 13027 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Bandel train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Bandel train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Bandel train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Bandel train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Bandel train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Bandel train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Bandel train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Bandel.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Bandel train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Bandel train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Bandel train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Bandel by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Bandel

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Bandel
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Bandel

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bandel

For more information on Kolkata to Bandel train ticket booking. Click IRCTC