Kolkata to Bandel Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Bandel 30 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kolkata to Bandel with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
00:03
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:14
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:49
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:00
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:28
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:35
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:30
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
08:38
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:32
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:35
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:30
Bandel Junction
BDC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:53
Bandel Junction
BDC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:06
Bandel Junction
BDC
13:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
15:45
Bandel Junction
BDC
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:59
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:09
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:49
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:29
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:50
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
19:07
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:52
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
21:06
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:22
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:16
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:37
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
22:52
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:28
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
23:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kolkata to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bandel?
A.There are 3 stations - KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bandel ?
A. 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) is the first train from Kolkata to Bandel. It departs from KOAA (Kolkata Chitpur) at 22:25 and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:03. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bandel ?
A. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Bandel. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 22:15 and reaches Bandel Junction at 23:40. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bandel will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bandel is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bandel?
A. 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bandel. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bandel.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bandel train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Kolkata to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13015 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53047 train (VISWAVARATI PASS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13145 train (RADHIKAPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Kolkata to Bandel train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 21:40 and reaches Bandel Junction at 21:40. It takes 01:12 hrs to reach Bandel Junction.

    Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • KOLKATA to MALDA
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to BURDWAN
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH
  • BANDEL to MALDA
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA
  • BANDEL to KIUL
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS
  • 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • Important Trains from Bandel
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to MIRZAPUR
  • KOLKATA to BAREILLY
  • KOLKATA to BIHIYA
  • KOLKATA to BEAS
  • KOLKATA to BELDANGA
  • KOLKATA to BEOHARI
  • KOLKATA to BHONGIR
  • KOLKATA to BHAGALPUR
  • KOLKATA to BEGUSARAI
  • KOLKATA to BAIRGANIA
  • KOLKATA to BHARUCH
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK
  • KOLKATA to BHILWARA
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR
  • Popular Routes from Bandel

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bandel

  • LLH-LILUAH
  • BEQ-BELUR
  • BLY-BALLY
  • UPA-UTTARPARA
  • HMZ-HIND MOTOR
  • KOG-KONNAGAR
  • RIS-RISHRA
  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • BBAE-BAIDYABATI
  • BHR-BHADRESHWAR
  • MUU-MANKUNDU
  • CGR-CHANDAN NAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • HGY-HOOGHLY
  • For more information on Kolkata to Bandel IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE