Kolkata to Bolpur Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Bolpur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
00:22
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
00:45
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:42
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:52
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:42
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
09:11
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
10:30
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:38
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:25
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:03
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
15:17
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:50
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:17
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:47
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:15
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:34
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
23:09
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:38
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:35
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bolpur trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bolpur is 154 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bolpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bolpur.

FAQ Kolkata to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bolpur?
A.There are 3 stations - SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bolpur ?
A. 02343 train (SDAH NJP SPL) is the first train from Kolkata to Bolpur. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 22:05 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 00:22. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bolpur ?
A. 03071 train (HWH JMP EXP SPL) is the last train from Kolkata to Bolpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 23:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bolpur will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bolpur is 154 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bolpur?
A. 02345 train (HWH GHY SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bolpur. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bolpur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bolpur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Kolkata to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02343 train (SDAH NJP SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03159 train (KOLKATA JBN SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02377 train (SDAH NOQ SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03153 train (SDAH MLDT SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03017 train (HWH AZ SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03175 train (SDAH SCL SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 03187 train (SDAH RPH SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03053 train (HWH RDP SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02337 train (HWH BHP SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02347 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03161 train (KOAA BLGT SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02345 train (HWH GHY SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03011 train (HWH MLDT SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03047 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03147 train (SDAH BXT SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03023 train (HWH GAYA SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03149 train (SDAH APDJ SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03071 train (HWH JMP EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA trains
  • BOLPUR to MALDA trains
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA trains
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 02343 SDAH NJP SPL
  • 02377 SDAH NOQ SPL
  • 03175 SDAH SCL SPL
  • 02337 HWH BHP SPL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • 12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to VIDISHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHATPAR RANI trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUJ trains
  • KOLKATA to BARHARWA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHILAI trains
  • KOLKATA to BINA trains
  • KOLKATA to BARDOLI trains
  • KOLKATA to BARAJAMDA trains
  • KOLKATA to BARO trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDIKUI trains
  • KOLKATA to BIKANER trains
  • KOLKATA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BOKARO THERMAL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KOLKATA to BELDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bolpur

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bolpur

  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • CGR-CHANDANNAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • BDC-BANDELJN
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BOI-BAINCHI
  • MYM-MEMARI
  • BWN-BARDDHAMAN
  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • For more information on Kolkata to Bolpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC