Kolkata to Bolpur Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Kolkata to Bolpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Bolpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:05
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:42
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
06:35
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
09:11
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:55
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
11:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:10
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:40
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
13:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:05
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:32
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:55
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:03
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:15
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:59
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:25
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
18:17
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:55
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:35
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:47
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:50
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:34
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:55
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:35
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:05
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:22
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:15
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:52
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:50
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:25
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bolpur trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bolpur is 155 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bolpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bolpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Bolpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Bolpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bolpur?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bolpur ?
A. 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Bolpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 06:05 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 08:42. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bolpur ?
A. 13027 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) is the last train from Kolkata to Bolpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 01:25. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bolpur will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bolpur is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bolpur?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bolpur. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bolpur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bolpur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Kolkata to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13053 train (KULIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12337 train (SANTINIKETN EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13015 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12347 train (HWH RPH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 03047 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13159 train (KOAA JBN EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  15. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13027 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Kolkata to Bolpur train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:15 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 14:15. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Bolpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Bolpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Bolpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Bolpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Bolpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Bolpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Bolpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Bolpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Bolpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Bolpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Bolpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Bolpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Bolpur

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Bolpur
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Bolpur

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bolpur

For more information on Kolkata to Bolpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC