Kolkata to Bolpur Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Bolpur 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
00:01
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
00:25
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:48
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:26
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:45
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:55
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:43
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
09:08
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
10:31
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
11:28
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
09:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:38
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:30
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:40
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:05
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
15:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:04
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:23
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:53
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:18
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:51
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:17
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:37
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
23:12
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:41
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:35
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bolpur trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bolpur is 153 Kms. It will take 01:49 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bolpur by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bolpur.

FAQ Kolkata to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bolpur?
A.There are 3 stations - SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bolpur ?
A. 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Bolpur. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 21:15 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 00:01. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bolpur ?
A. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Bolpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 23:41. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bolpur will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bolpur is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bolpur?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bolpur. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bolpur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bolpur train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Kolkata to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12363 train (KOAA HDB SUPF EX) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13053 train (HWH SURI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12337 train (SANTINIKATANEXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13015 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12347 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13161 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53047 train (VISWAVARATI PASS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Kolkata to Bolpur train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:15 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 14:15. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan.

    Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA trains
  • BOLPUR to MALDA trains
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA trains
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 13119 SDAH DLI EXP
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 13027 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 13153 GOUR EXPRESS
  • 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
  • 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
  • 12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to VIDISHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHATPAR RANI trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUJ trains
  • KOLKATA to BARHARWA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHILAI trains
  • KOLKATA to BINA trains
  • KOLKATA to BARDOLI trains
  • KOLKATA to BARAJAMDA trains
  • KOLKATA to BARO trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDIKUI trains
  • KOLKATA to BIKANER trains
  • KOLKATA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BOKARO THERMAL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KOLKATA to BELDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bolpur

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bolpur

  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • CGR-CHANDANNAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • BDC-BANDELJN
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BOI-BAINCHI
  • MYM-MEMARI
  • BWN-BARDDHAMAN
  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • For more information on Kolkata to Bolpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC