Kolkata to Raniganj Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Kolkata to Raniganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Raniganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:05
RaniGanj
RNG
08:06
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:15
RaniGanj
RNG
09:22
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
11:45
RaniGanj
RNG
14:53
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:10
RaniGanj
RNG
15:32
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:45
RaniGanj
RNG
19:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:10
RaniGanj
RNG
20:31
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:20
RaniGanj
RNG
19:52
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:45
RaniGanj
RNG
21:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:20
RaniGanj
RNG
20:48
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:15
RaniGanj
RNG
21:29
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:25
RaniGanj
RNG
23:47
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
RaniGanj
RNG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:45
RaniGanj
RNG
00:54
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:55
RaniGanj
RNG
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:20
RaniGanj
RNG
03:12
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:35
RaniGanj
RNG
02:00
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Raniganj trains

Distance between Kolkata to Raniganj is 188 Kms. It will take 02:01 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Raniganj by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raniganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Raniganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Raniganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Raniganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Raniganj?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Raniganj
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Raniganj ?
A. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Raniganj. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 06:05 and reaches RaniGanj at 08:06. This train has 2 classes EC CC
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Raniganj ?
A. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the last train from Kolkata to Raniganj. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:35 and reaches RaniGanj at 02:00. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Raniganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Raniganj will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Raniganj?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Raniganj is 188 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Raniganj?
A. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Raniganj. It takes 02:01 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Raniganj.
Q. What are Kolkata to Raniganj train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kolkata to Raniganj, please find below their departure times
  1. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12339 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12341 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Kolkata to Raniganj train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches RaniGanj at 06:05. It takes 02:01 hrs to reach RaniGanj.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Raniganj train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Raniganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Raniganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Raniganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Raniganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Raniganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Raniganj train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Raniganj.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Raniganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Raniganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Raniganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Raniganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Raniganj

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Raniganj
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Raniganj

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Raniganj

For more information on Kolkata to Raniganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC