Kolkata to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Durgapur 29 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kolkata to Durgapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:02
Durgapur
DGR
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
00:15
Durgapur
DGR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:27
Durgapur
DGR
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:11
Durgapur
DGR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
02:15
Durgapur
DGR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:36
Durgapur
DGR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:57
Durgapur
DGR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:24
Durgapur
DGR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
09:58
Durgapur
DGR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:15
Durgapur
DGR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:33
Durgapur
DGR
09:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:25
Durgapur
DGR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:13
Durgapur
DGR
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
16:33
Durgapur
DGR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:17
Durgapur
DGR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
17:41
Durgapur
DGR
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
18:48
Durgapur
DGR
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:04
Durgapur
DGR
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:24
Durgapur
DGR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:52
Durgapur
DGR
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:22
Durgapur
DGR
18:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:13
Durgapur
DGR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:27
Durgapur
DGR
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:43
Durgapur
DGR
19:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:03
Durgapur
DGR
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
22:17
Durgapur
DGR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:38
Durgapur
DGR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
23:01
Durgapur
DGR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:27
Durgapur
DGR
20:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kolkata to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Durgapur?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Durgapur ?
A. 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) is the first train from Kolkata to Durgapur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Durgapur at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Durgapur ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Durgapur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Durgapur at 23:27. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Durgapur will take around 03:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Durgapur is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Durgapur?
A. 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Durgapur. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Durgapur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Durgapur train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Kolkata to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12339 train (COAL FIELD EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12175 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 12341 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13121 train (KOAA GCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12351 train (HWH-RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SDAH RAJDHANIEXP from Kolkata to Durgapur train timings?
    A. SDAH RAJDHANIEXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 16:50 and reaches Durgapur at 16:50. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach Durgapur.

    Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • KOLKATA to MALDA
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 12381 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to DHANBAD
  • KOLKATA to DHONE
  • KOLKATA to DHUBULIA
  • KOLKATA to DULIAJAN
  • KOLKATA to DALKHOLA
  • KOLKATA to DILDARNAGAR
  • KOLKATA to DALGAON
  • KOLKATA to DHARMAVARAM
  • KOLKATA to DHAMANGAON
  • KOLKATA to DAMANJODI
  • KOLKATA to DAMOH
  • KOLKATA to DHARMANAGAR
  • KOLKATA to DIMAPUR
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Durgapur

  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • CGR-CHANDANNAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • BDC-BANDELJN
  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • For more information on Kolkata to Durgapur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE