Kolkata to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Durgapur 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:01
Durgapur
DGR
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:27
Durgapur
DGR
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:09
Durgapur
DGR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:41
Durgapur
DGR
23:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:39
Durgapur
DGR
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:48
Durgapur
DGR
06:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:55
Durgapur
DGR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:17
Durgapur
DGR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:57
Durgapur
DGR
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:11
Durgapur
DGR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
13:10
Durgapur
DGR
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:25
Durgapur
DGR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:31
Durgapur
DGR
12:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:55
Durgapur
DGR
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:11
Durgapur
DGR
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:56
Durgapur
DGR
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
16:49
Durgapur
DGR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
17:38
Durgapur
DGR
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
18:48
Durgapur
DGR
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:04
Durgapur
DGR
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:14
Durgapur
DGR
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:24
Durgapur
DGR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:52
Durgapur
DGR
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
20:03
Durgapur
DGR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:21
Durgapur
DGR
18:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:10
Durgapur
DGR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:27
Durgapur
DGR
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:01
Durgapur
DGR
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:34
Durgapur
DGR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:25
Durgapur
DGR
20:25
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Durgapur trains

Distance between Kolkata to Durgapur is 164 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Durgapur by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

FAQ Kolkata to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Durgapur?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Durgapur ?
A. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kolkata to Durgapur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Durgapur at 00:01. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Durgapur ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Durgapur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Durgapur at 23:25. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Durgapur will take around 03:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Durgapur is 164 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Durgapur?
A. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Durgapur. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Durgapur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Durgapur train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Kolkata to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12371 train (HWH BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13025 train (HWH BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRES) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13045 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12339 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12341 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Kolkata to Durgapur train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches Durgapur at 06:05. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach Durgapur.

    Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • 2019 HWH RNC SPL
  • 2020 RNC HWH SPL
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to DHANBAD trains
  • KOLKATA to DHONE trains
  • KOLKATA to DHUBULIA trains
  • KOLKATA to DULIAJAN trains
  • KOLKATA to DALKHOLA trains
  • KOLKATA to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • KOLKATA to DALGAON trains
  • KOLKATA to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • KOLKATA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • KOLKATA to DAMANJODI trains
  • KOLKATA to DAMOH trains
  • KOLKATA to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • KOLKATA to DIMAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Durgapur

  • ADST-Adi Saptagram
  • BDC-Bandel Jn
  • BWN-Barddhaman
  • CGR-Chandan Nagar
  • CNS-Chuchura
  • KAN-Khana Jn
  • KHN-Khanyan
  • MNAE-Mankar
  • MUG-Magra
  • PAN-Panagarh
  • PDA-Pundooah
  • SHE-Seoraphuli Jn
  • SRP-Shrirampur
  • TLO-Talandu
  • For more information on Kolkata to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC