Kolkata to Durgapur Train

Powered By 

30 Trains between Kolkata to Durgapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Durgapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:05
Durgapur
DGR
07:48
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:15
Durgapur
DGR
08:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:45
Durgapur
DGR
09:17
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:00
Durgapur
DGR
09:57
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:15
Durgapur
DGR
10:11
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
11:45
Durgapur
DGR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:10
Durgapur
DGR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:10
Durgapur
DGR
15:11
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:40
Durgapur
DGR
16:49
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:05
Durgapur
DGR
15:56
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:30
Durgapur
DGR
17:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:45
Durgapur
DGR
19:04
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:25
Durgapur
DGR
19:14
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
16:50
Durgapur
DGR
18:46
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:10
Durgapur
DGR
20:03
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:20
Durgapur
DGR
19:24
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:45
Durgapur
DGR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:45
Durgapur
DGR
21:27
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:20
Durgapur
DGR
20:21
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:15
Durgapur
DGR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:00
Durgapur
DGR
22:01
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:25
Durgapur
DGR
23:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
Durgapur
DGR
22:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:45
Durgapur
DGR
00:27
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:55
Durgapur
DGR
00:01
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
22:45
Durgapur
DGR
00:54
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:55
Durgapur
DGR
01:09
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:00
Durgapur
DGR
02:06
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:20
Durgapur
DGR
02:39
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:35
Durgapur
DGR
01:41
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Durgapur trains

Distance between Kolkata to Durgapur is 164 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Durgapur by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Durgapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Durgapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Durgapur?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Durgapur ?
A. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Durgapur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 06:05 and reaches Durgapur at 07:48. This train has 2 classes EC CC
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Durgapur ?
A. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the last train from Kolkata to Durgapur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Durgapur at 01:41. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Durgapur will take around 03:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Durgapur is 164 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Durgapur?
A. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Durgapur. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Durgapur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Durgapur train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Kolkata to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  5. 12353 train (HWH LKU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12379 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15051 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13045 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12339 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12177 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12341 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12496 train (PRATAP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  27. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  29. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Kolkata to Durgapur train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches Durgapur at 06:05. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach Durgapur.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Durgapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Durgapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Durgapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Durgapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Durgapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Durgapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Durgapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Durgapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Durgapur

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Durgapur
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Durgapur

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Durgapur

For more information on Kolkata to Durgapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC