12304 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
POORVA EXPRESS New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
17:35
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 19:13
2m 19:15
1 130.9
Tundla Jn TDL 20:13
2m 20:15
1 209.1
Etawah Jn ETW 21:13
2m 21:15
1 300.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:50
10m 23:00
1 440.3
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 01:20
5m 01:25
2 634.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 04:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 04:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 787.4
Buxar BXR 05:35
2m 05:37
2 881.2
Ara Jn ARA 06:24
2m 06:26
2 949.7
Danapur DNR 07:08
2m 07:10
2 989.0
Patna Jn PNBE 07:35
10m 07:45
2 998.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 08:33
2m 08:35
2 1044.1
Barh BARH 08:47
2m 08:49
2 1062.2
Mokama MKA 09:10
2m 09:12
2 1087.9
Kiul Jn KIUL 09:43
2m 09:45
2 1122.1
Jamui JMU 10:06
2m 10:08
2 1149.5
Jhajha JAJ 11:07
5m 11:12
2 1175.6
Jasidih Jn JSME 11:44
4m 11:48
2 1219.5
Madhupur Jn MDP 12:13
2m 12:15
2 1248.5
Chittaranjan CRJ 12:53
2m 12:55
2 1304.9
Asansol Jn ASN 13:26
10m 13:36
2 1330.1
Durgapur DGR 14:06
2m 14:08
2 1372.3
Barddhaman Jn BWN 15:11
5m 15:16
2 1436.1
Howrah Jn HWH 17:15

2 1530.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12304 POORVA EXPRESS

Train 12304 POORVA EXPRESS runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12304 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

POORVA EXPRESS 12304 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12304 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB). Train 12304 arrives at Kanpur Ctrl at 22:50 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  6. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


12304 POORVA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12304 POORVA EXPRESS starts from?

12304 POORVA EXPRESS starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12304 POORVA EXPRESS runs ?

12304 POORVA EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12304 POORVA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12304 POORVA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB)

Top Train Routes related to 12304 POORVA EXPRESS

For more information on 12304 POORVA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC