Kolkata to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Asansol 33 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kolkata to Asansol with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:06
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:38
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
00:52
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:13
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:31
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:04
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
03:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:41
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
10:32
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:48
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
10:58
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
11:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
15:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:29
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:07
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
18:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
19:16
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:51
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:34
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
22:49
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
23:43
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kolkata to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Asansol?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Asansol ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Kolkata to Asansol. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Asansol ?
A. 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) is the last train from Kolkata to Asansol. It departs from KOAA (Kolkata Chitpur) at 19:50 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Asansol will take around 04:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Asansol is 207 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Asansol?
A. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Asansol. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Asansol.
Q. What are Kolkata to Asansol train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Kolkata to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11105 train (PRATHAM S S EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12339 train (COAL FIELD EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12175 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 12341 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13121 train (KOAA GCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SDAH RAJDHANIEXP from Kolkata to Asansol train timings?
    A. SDAH RAJDHANIEXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 16:50 and reaches Asansol Junction at 16:50. It takes 02:26 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.

    Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • KOLKATA to MALDA
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN
  • ASANSOL to KIUL
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to AMRITSAR
  • KOLKATA to ANANTAPUR
  • KOLKATA to ALUABARI ROAD
  • KOLKATA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • KOLKATA to ALUVA
  • KOLKATA to BALUGAON
  • KOLKATA to BRAHMAPUR
  • KOLKATA to GANJ BASODA
  • KOLKATA to BARH
  • KOLKATA to BURHANPUR
  • KOLKATA to BELLARY
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Asansol

  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • CGR-CHANDANNAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • BDC-BANDELJN
  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • For more information on Kolkata to Asansol IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE