Kolkata to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Asansol 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:06
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:32
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
01:07
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:18
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:47
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:04
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:18
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:36
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:41
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:32
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:29
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
16:02
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:33
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
18:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:57
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
19:16
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:05
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:51
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:34
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
22:46
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:19
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:35
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Asansol trains

Distance between Kolkata to Asansol is 205 Kms. It will take 02:07 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Asansol by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

FAQ Kolkata to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Asansol?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Asansol ?
A. 03009 train (HWH YNRK SPL) is the first train from Kolkata to Asansol. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:06. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Asansol ?
A. 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) is the last train from Kolkata to Asansol. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:19. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Asansol will take around 04:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Asansol is 205 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Asansol?
A. 02301 train (HWH NDLS AC SPL) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Asansol. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Asansol.
Q. What are Kolkata to Asansol train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Kolkata to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 03009 train (HWH YNRK SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02311 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03157 train (KOAA MFP SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02987 train (SDAH AJMER SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02385 train (HWH JU SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02321 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02331 train (HWH JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 03029 train (HWH MKA SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02019 train (HWH RNC SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03387 train (HWH DHN SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02357 train (KOAA ASR SPL) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02327 train (HWH DDN SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 01448 train (HWH JBP SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02329 train (SDAH ANVT SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03105 train (SDAH BUI SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05047 train (KOAA GKP SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02301 train (HWH NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02313 train (SDAH NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03021 train (HWH RXL SPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02339 train (HWH DHN SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04975 train (HWH AGC SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02383 train (SDAH ASN SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02341 train (HWH ASN SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03005 train (HWH ASR SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03185 train (SDAH JYG SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02359 train (KOAA PNBE SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 03009 HWH YNRK SPL
  • 02311 NETAJI EXP SPL
  • 03157 KOAA MFP SPL
  • 03019 HWH KGM SPL
  • 02987 SDAH AJMER SPL
  • 02385 HWH JU SPL
  • 02321 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02331 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • 03029 HWH MKA SPECIAL
  • 02019 HWH RNC SPL
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to AMRITSAR trains
  • KOLKATA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to ALUABARI ROAD trains
  • KOLKATA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • KOLKATA to ALUVA trains
  • KOLKATA to BALUGAON trains
  • KOLKATA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • KOLKATA to BARH trains
  • KOLKATA to BURHANPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BELLARY trains
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Asansol

  • SRP-Shrirampur
  • SHE-Seoraphuli Jn
  • CGR-Chandan gar
  • CNS-Chuchura
  • BDC-Bandel Jn
  • ADST-Adi Saptagram
  • MUG-Magra
  • TLO-Talandu
  • KHN-Khanyan
  • PDA-Pundooah
  • BWN-Barddhaman
  • KAN-Kha Jn
  • ME-Mankar
  • PAN-Pagarh
  • DGR-Durgapur
  • OYR-Waria
  • UDL-Andal Jn
  • RNG-Raniganj
  • KPK-Kalipahari
  • For more information on Kolkata to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC