13072 Train Route

13072 - JMP HWH EXPRESS
Change
Jamalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jamalpur Jn - JMP Start 20:30 - 0.0 km 08 Min 1
2 Bariarpur - BUP 20:43 20:45 2m 11.1 km 10 Min 1
3 SultanGanj - SGG 21:01 21:03 2m 28.9 km 06 Min 1
4 Akbarnagar - AKN 21:14 21:16 2m 39.1 km 05 Min 1
5 Bhagalpur Jn - BGP 21:41 21:51 10m 53.1 km 07 Min 1
6 Ghogha - GGA 22:13 22:15 2m 73.3 km 05 Min 1
7 Ekchari - EKC 22:23 22:25 2m 78.8 km 06 Min 1
8 Kahalgaon - CLG 22:32 22:34 2m 83.1 km 06 Min 1
9 Shivanarayanpur - SVRP 22:45 22:47 2m 94.5 km 08 Min 1
10 Pirpainti - PPT 22:58 23:00 2m 103.4 km 08 Min 1
11 Mirza Cheuki - MZC 23:12 23:14 2m 111.9 km 05 Min 1
12 Sahibganj - SBG 23:40 23:45 5m 127.0 km 10 Min 1
13 Tinpahar Jn - TPH 00:15 00:17 2m 164.7 km 05 Min 2
14 Barharwa Jn - BHW 00:51 00:56 5m 181.4 km 10 Min 2
15 Pakur - PKR 01:23 01:25 2m 207.4 km 22 Min 2
16 Murarai - MRR 01:45 01:46 1m 229.7 km - 2
17 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 02:09 02:13 4m 260.1 km 25 Min 2
18 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 02:54 02:57 3m 320.6 km 27 Min 2
19 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 03:49 03:52 3m 372.5 km 04 Min 2
20 Howrah Jn - HWH 05:40 End - 467.0 km - 2
Jmp Hwh Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS runs from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at 20:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 05:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 13072 from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

JMP HWH EXPRESS 13072 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 9:10 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13072 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhagalpur Jn(BGP). Train 13072 arrives at Bhagalpur Jn at 21:41 and departs at 21:51. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sahibganj (SBG)
  2. Barharwa Jn (BHW)

Related trains for Train 13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES (13016)

    Train starts from Jamalpur (JMP) , Jamalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES (13016)

    Train starts from Jamalpur (JMP) , Jamalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS starts from?

13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS starts from Jamalpur Junction(JMP)

How many days in a week 13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS runs ?

13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Bhagalpur Jn(BGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS train Click IRCTC