15228 Train Route

15228 - MFP SMVB EXP
Change
Muzaffarpur Junction to SMVT BENGALURU
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP Start 07:25 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 08:15 08:20 5m 52.1 km 19 Min 1
3 Barauni Jn - BJU 09:25 09:35 10m 102.8 km 30 Min 1
4 Begusarai - BGS 09:51 09:53 2m 118.2 km 37 Min 1
5 Khagaria Jn - KGG 10:33 10:35 2m 158.2 km 37 Min 1
6 Naugachia - NNA 11:31 11:33 2m 225.2 km - 1
7 Katihar Jn - KIR 13:40 13:50 10m 283.9 km 20 Min 1
8 Kumedpur Jn - KDPR 14:30 14:32 2m 313.0 km 26 Min 1
9 Malda Town - MLDT 16:05 16:15 10m 374.9 km 09 Min 1
10 Pakur - PKR 17:24 17:25 1m 446.2 km 15 Min 1
11 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 18:35 18:37 2m 498.9 km 29 Min 1
12 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 19:17 19:22 5m 559.4 km 43 Min 1
13 Dankuni Jn - DKAE 22:20 22:25 5m 691.1 km - 1
14 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 00:50 01:25 35m 809.6 km - 2
15 Baleswar - BLS 02:48 02:53 5m 925.7 km - 2
16 Bhadrak - BHC 04:15 04:17 2m 988.2 km - 2
17 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 04:51 04:53 2m 1031.8 km - 2
18 Cuttack Jn - CTC 05:50 05:55 5m 1103.9 km - 2
19 Bhubaneswar - BBS 06:30 06:35 5m 1131.6 km - 2
20 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 06:55 07:15 20m 1150.7 km - 2
21 Balugaon - BALU 08:17 08:19 2m 1221.8 km - 2
22 Brahmapur - BAM 09:10 09:15 5m 1297.8 km - 2
23 Palasa - PSA 11:00 11:02 2m 1372.2 km - 2
24 Srikakulam Road - CHE 11:53 11:55 2m 1445.2 km - 2
25 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 12:50 12:55 5m 1514.7 km - 2
26 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 14:00 14:20 20m 1575.8 km - 2
27 Rajahmundry - RJY 17:18 17:20 2m 1776.5 km - 2
28 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 19:50 20:00 10m 1925.4 km - 2
29 Perambur - PER 03:00 03:05 5m 2356.5 km - 3
30 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 03:48 03:50 2m 2419.7 km - 3
31 Katpadi Jn - KPD 04:45 04:50 5m 2480.6 km - 3
32 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 06:10 06:25 15m 2565.1 km - 3
33 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 07:43 07:45 2m 2639.9 km - 3
34 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 08:38 08:40 2m 2696.3 km - 3
35 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 09:30 End - 2700.8 km - 3
Mfp Smvb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15228 MFP SMVB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15228 MFP SMVB EXP runs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) on Monday. Train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 07:25 and reaches SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) at 09:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 15228 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) .

MFP SMVB EXP 15228 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to SMVT BENGALURU . It takes total of 50:5 hours journey to reach SMVT BENGALURU .

In 15228 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 15228 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 00:50 and departs at 01:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  3. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  4. Malda Town (MLDT)
  5. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  6. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  7. Baleswar (BLS)
  8. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  9. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  10. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  11. Brahmapur (BAM)
  12. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  13. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  14. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  15. Perambur (PER)
  16. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  17. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

Related trains for Train 15228 MFP SMVB EXP


15228 MFP SMVB EXP FAQ

From which station train 15228 MFP SMVB EXP starts from?

15228 MFP SMVB EXP starts from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

How many days in a week 15228 MFP SMVB EXP runs ?

15228 MFP SMVB EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15228 MFP SMVB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15228 MFP SMVB EXP train is 35 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15228 MFP SMVB EXP train Click IRCTC