11447 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Jabalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur Jn JBP
23:50
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 0.0
Sihora Road SHR 00:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 00:22
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 38.5
Katni South KTES 01:05
Average Delay: (39 min)
5m 01:10
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 88.9
Khanna Banjari KHBJ 02:23
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 02:25
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 139.3
Vijay Sota VST 02:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 02:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 169.2
Beohari BEHR 03:15
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 03:20
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 200.4
Marwasgram MWJ 04:03
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 04:05
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 247.1
Sarai Gram SGAM 04:53
2m 04:55
2 292.6
Bargawan BRGW 06:08
2m 06:10
2 329.2
Singrauli SGRL 07:38
10m 07:48
2 348.9
Obra Dam OBR 08:48
2m 08:50
2 399.3
Chopan CPU 09:15
25m 09:40
2 411.6
Renukut RNQ 10:30
5m 10:35
2 453.6
Duddhinagar DXN 11:24
1m 11:25
2 474.8
WyndhamGanj WDM 11:43
1m 11:44
2 497.2
Nagar Untari NUQ 11:49
5m 11:54
2 509.0
Garhwa GHQ 12:28
2m 12:30
2 543.0
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 12:45
5m 12:50
2 553.0
DaltonGanj DTO 13:24
5m 13:29
2 586.4
Barwadih Jn BRWD 13:54
5m 13:59
2 613.6
Chhipadohar CPDR 14:05
2m 14:07
2 622.1
Latehar LTHR 14:37
2m 14:39
2 654.0
Tori Jn TORI 15:12
2m 15:14
2 686.6
McCluskieGanj MGME 15:24
2m 15:26
2 708.5
Khalari KLRE 15:47
2m 15:49
2 714.8
Ray RAY 15:57
2m 15:59
2 721.7
Patratu PTRU 16:32
5m 16:37
2 751.0
Barkakana Jn BRKA 17:30
25m 17:55
2 769.3
Ranchi Road RRME 18:12
2m 18:14
2 778.4
Chainpur CNPR 18:26
2m 18:28
2 790.6
Gumia GMIA 19:07
2m 19:09
2 821.3
Bokaro Thermal BKRO 19:30
2m 19:32
2 827.0
Bermo BRMO 20:00
2m 20:02
2 835.8
Phusro PUS 20:23
2m 20:25
2 841.5
Bhandaridah BHME 21:00
2m 21:02
2 846.4
Chandrapura Jn CRP 21:18
2m 21:20
2 853.1
Katrasgarh KTH 22:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 873.6
Dhanbad Jn DHN 23:13
10m 23:23
2 886.8
Kumardubi KMME 00:08
2m 00:10
3 925.4
Kulti ULT 00:17
2m 00:19
3 931.2
Asansol Jn ASN 00:39
8m 00:47
3 945.2
RaniGanj RNG 01:08
2m 01:10
3 963.5
Durgapur DGR 01:30
2m 01:32
3 987.4
Barddhaman Jn BWN 02:33
4m 02:37
3 1051.2
Howrah Jn HWH 04:30

3 1144.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

Train 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 23:50 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 04:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 11447 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 11447 train passes through 45 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 28:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 11447 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Chopan(CPU). Train 11447 arrives at Chopan at 09:15 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni South (KTES)
  2. Beohari (BEHR)
  3. Singrauli (SGRL)
  4. Renukut (RNQ)
  5. Nagar Untari (NUQ)
  6. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  7. DaltonGanj (DTO)
  8. Barwadih Jn (BRWD)
  9. Patratu (PTRU)
  10. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
  11. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  12. Asansol Jn (ASN)


11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP FAQ

From which station train 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP starts from?

11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs ?

11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train is 25 minutes at Chopan(CPU)

Top Train Routes related to 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

For more information on 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train Click IRCTC