22330 Train Route

22330 - ASN HLZ SF EXP
Change
Asansol Junction to Haldia
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Asansol Jn - ASN Start 05:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Burnpur - BURN 05:50 05:52 2m 5.0 km - 1
3 Madhukunda - MDKD 06:04 06:05 1m 13.7 km - 1
4 Muradi - MDF 06:13 06:14 1m 21.0 km - 1
5 Adra Jn - ADRA 06:42 06:47 5m 41.5 km - 1
6 Chhatna - CJN 07:13 07:15 2m 80.7 km - 1
7 Bankura Jn - BQA 07:30 07:32 2m 94.5 km - 1
8 Ondagram - ODM 07:45 07:46 1m 110.4 km - 1
9 Bishnupur Jn - VSU 07:58 08:00 2m 124.7 km - 1
10 Garhbeta - GBA 08:18 08:20 2m 149.9 km - 1
11 Chandrakona Road - CDGR 08:30 08:32 2m 161.8 km - 1
12 Salboni - SLB 08:40 08:42 2m 173.0 km - 1
13 Medinipur - MDN 09:08 09:10 2m 197.1 km - 1
14 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 09:35 09:40 5m 210.0 km - 1
15 Panskura Jn - PKU 10:18 10:20 2m 254.5 km - 1
16 Tamluk - TMZ 10:43 10:44 1m 278.3 km - 1
17 Durga Chak Town - DZKT 11:15 11:16 1m 315.9 km - 1
18 Haldia - HLZ 11:30 End - 323.5 km - 1
Asn Hlz Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Haldia(HLZ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 05:40 and reaches Haldia(HLZ) at 11:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 22330 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Haldia(HLZ) .

ASN HLZ SF EXP 22330 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Asansol Junction to Haldia . It takes total of 5:50 hours journey to reach Haldia .

In 22330 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA). Train 22330 arrives at Adra Jn at 06:42 and departs at 06:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP

  • ASN HLZ SPL (3502)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Haldia (HLZ) , Rangibasan. Total duration is 5 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • ASN HWH SPL (2342)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 3 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASN CSMT SPL (2361)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 34 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • ASN SDAH SPL (2384)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • ASN BVC SPL (2942)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 38 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ASN HLZ SPL (3502)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Haldia (HLZ) , Rangibasan. Total duration is 5 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • ASN DGHA SPL (3506)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) , Digha. Total duration is 7 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • ASN GKP SPL (3507)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ASN GD SPL (3509)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Gonda Junction (GD) , Gonda. Total duration is 20 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ASN TATA SPL (3512)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Tatanagar Junction (TATA) , Jamshedpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP starts from?

22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP starts from Asansol Junction(ASN)

How many days in a week 22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP runs ?

22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22330 ASN HLZ SF EXP train Click IRCTC