13156 Train Route

13156 - MITHILANCHAL EX
Change
Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sitamarhi Jn - SMI Start 12:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Janakpur Road - JNR 13:03 13:05 2m 25.0 km 07 Min 1
3 Jogiara - JGA 13:14 13:16 2m 33.3 km 10 Min 1
4 Kamtaul - KML 13:27 13:29 2m 44.6 km 10 Min 1
5 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 14:00 14:05 5m 68.0 km 12 Min 1
6 Laheria Sarai - LSI 14:14 14:16 2m 72.8 km 16 Min 1
7 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 15:28 15:33 5m 105.2 km 14 Min 1
8 Dalsingh Sarai - DSS 15:51 15:53 2m 128.4 km 10 Min 1
9 Barauni Jn - BJU 16:40 16:50 10m 155.9 km 01 Hr 19 Min 1
10 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 18:06 18:08 2m 193.9 km 52 Min 1
11 Jhajha - JAJ 19:25 19:35 10m 248.6 km 18 Min 1
12 Jasidih Jn - JSME 20:07 20:12 5m 292.6 km 27 Min 1
13 Madhupur Jn - MDP 20:37 20:42 5m 321.6 km 32 Min 1
14 Chittaranjan - CRJ 21:20 21:22 2m 378.0 km 19 Min 1
15 Asansol Jn - ASN 22:45 22:50 5m 403.2 km 25 Min 1
16 Durgapur - DGR 23:25 23:27 2m 445.4 km 01 Min 1
17 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 00:56 01:01 5m 509.2 km 02 Min 2
18 Naihati Jn - NH 02:30 02:32 2m 584.9 km - 2
19 Kolkata - KOAA 03:40 End - 619.9 km - 2
Mithilanchal Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13156 MITHILANCHAL EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX runs from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Sitamarhi(SMI) at 12:40 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 03:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 13156 from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

MITHILANCHAL EX 13156 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 13156 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 13156 arrives at Barauni Jn at 16:40 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Jhajha (JAJ)
  4. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  5. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  6. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  7. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Related trains for Train 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX

  • SMI KOAA EXP (13166)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , Kolkata. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SMI NDLS SPL (4003)

    Train starts from Malda (SMI) , Malda to New Delhi (NDLS) , New Delhi. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • SMI ANVT SPL (4005)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SMI KOAA EXP (13166)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , Kolkata. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • LICHCHVI EXPRES (14005)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 25 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13156 MITHILANCHAL EX FAQ

From which station train 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX starts from?

13156 MITHILANCHAL EX starts from Sitamarhi(SMI)

How many days in a week 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX runs ?

13156 MITHILANCHAL EX runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore