Kolkata to Malda Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Kolkata to Malda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Malda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
06:35
Malda Town
MLDT
13:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:50
Malda Town
MLDT
15:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:55
Malda Town
MLDT
15:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
12:55
Malda Town
MLDT
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:15
Malda Town
MLDT
19:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:45
Malda Town
MLDT
22:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
15:00
Malda Town
MLDT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:20
Malda Town
MLDT
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:25
Malda Town
MLDT
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:55
Malda Town
MLDT
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
18:00
Malda Town
MLDT
01:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:30
Malda Town
MLDT
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
19:30
Malda Town
MLDT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
19:40
Malda Town
MLDT
02:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
20:35
Malda Town
MLDT
03:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:55
Malda Town
MLDT
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:15
Malda Town
MLDT
04:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:05
Malda Town
MLDT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:15
Malda Town
MLDT
05:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:40
Malda Town
MLDT
07:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
23:20
Malda Town
MLDT
05:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
23:50
Malda Town
MLDT
06:25
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Malda trains

Distance between Kolkata to Malda is 335 Kms. It will take 04:55 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Malda by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Malda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Malda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Malda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Malda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Malda?
A.There are 4 stations - SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Malda
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Malda ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the first train from Kolkata to Malda. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 06:35 and reaches Malda Town at 13:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Malda ?
A. 03173 train (SDAH KYQ SPL) is the last train from Kolkata to Malda. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 23:50 and reaches Malda Town at 06:25. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Malda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Malda will take around 08:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Malda?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Malda is 335 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Malda?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Malda. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Malda.
Q. What are Kolkata to Malda train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Kolkata to Malda, please find below their departure times
  1. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  2. 13063 train (HWH BLGT EXPRES) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 13053 train (KULIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13161 train (KOAA BLGT EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 05640 train (KOAA SCL SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 08047 train (SRC NJP SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 15961 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  13. 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13159 train (KOAA JBN EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  17. 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 03173 train (SDAH KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Kolkata to Malda train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:15 and reaches Malda Town at 14:15. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach Malda Town.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Malda train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Malda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Malda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Malda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Malda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Malda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Malda train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Malda.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Malda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Malda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Malda

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Malda
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Malda

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Malda

For more information on Kolkata to Malda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC