Kolkata to Mughal Sarai Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Kolkata to Mughal Sarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Mughal Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:12
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
11:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
16:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
22:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:45
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Kolkata to Mughal Sarai is 689 Kms. It will take 07:55 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 08:00 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 19:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 13:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Mughal Sarai will take around 13:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Mughal Sarai is 689 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai. It takes 07:55 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  2. 12353 train (HWH LKU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 12273 train (NDLS DURONTO EX) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  4. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12327 train (UPASANA EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 12379 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12177 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 12323 train (HWH BME EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  11. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12496 train (PRATAP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22307 train (HWH BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  18. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
Q. NDLS DURONTO EX from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train timings?
A. NDLS DURONTO EX departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:35 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 08:35. It takes 11:37 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Mughal Sarai

For more information on Kolkata to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC