Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Kharagpur 36 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
01:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
07:52
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
09:27
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:48
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
17:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
17:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
19:27
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
22:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:27
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:59
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:10
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur is 114 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 18615 train (KRIYA YOGA EXP) is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:59. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Kharagpur will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. 12883 train (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Kolkata to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 58013 train (HWH BKSC PASS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58011 train (HWH CKP PAS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12883 train (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12021 train (BBN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12871 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12885 train (ARANYAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22891 train (HWH RNC INT EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22894 train (HWH SNSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12827 train (HWH PRR EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12813 train (STEEL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08093 train (SHM VZR SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22170 train (SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12881 train (HWH PURI G RATH) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18005 train (HWH SBP JDB EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18615 train (KRIYA YOGA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBN JANSHATABDI from Kolkata to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBN JANSHATABDI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 06:20. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER
  • 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOLKATA to KHANNA BANJARI trains
  • KOLKATA to MAQSOODANPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARSIA trains
  • KOLKATA to KATIHAR trains
  • KOLKATA to KIUL trains
  • KOLKATA to NAROTIMPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • KOLKATA to KALKA trains
  • KOLKATA to KHAMBHALIA trains
  • KOLKATA to KAMTAUL trains
  • KOLKATA to CHIRKUNDA trains
  • KOLKATA to MANDAWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Kharagpur

  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • DUAN-DUAN
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • NPMR-NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • NDGJ-NANDAHGANJA
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • GGTA-GHORAGHATA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • ABB-ABADA
  • SEL-SANKRALL
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • DSNR-DASHNAGAR
  • TPKR-TIKIAPARA
  • For more information on Kolkata to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC