Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Kharagpur 35 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kolkata to Kharagpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
01:02
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
07:52
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:48
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
17:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
17:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
22:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:27
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
23:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:59
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 18615 train (KRIYA YOGA EXP) is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:59. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Kharagpur will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur is 115 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. 12883 train (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Kolkata to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12867 train (HWH PDY EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58013 train (HWH BKSC PASS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58011 train (HWH CKP PAS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12883 train (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12021 train (BBN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12871 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12504 train (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18627 train (HWH RNC INT EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12827 train (HWH PRR EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12813 train (STEEL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19659 train (SHM UDZ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18005 train (HWH SBP JDB EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18615 train (KRIYA YOGA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBN JANSHATABDI from Kolkata to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBN JANSHATABDI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 06:20. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • KOLKATA to MALDA
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER
  • 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to KASARAGOD
  • KOLKATA to KHANNA BANJARI
  • KOLKATA to MAQSOODANPUR
  • KOLKATA to KHARSIA
  • KOLKATA to KATIHAR
  • KOLKATA to KIUL
  • KOLKATA to NAROTIMPUR
  • KOLKATA to KURUKSHETRA
  • KOLKATA to KALKA
  • KOLKATA to KHAMBHALIA
  • KOLKATA to KAMTAUL
  • KOLKATA to CHIRKUNDA
  • KOLKATA to MANDAWARA
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Kharagpur

  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • DUAN-DUAN
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • NPMR-NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • NDGJ-NANDAHGANJA
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • GGTA-GHORAGHATA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • ABB-ABADA
  • SEL-SANKRALL
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • DSNR-DASHNAGAR
  • TPKR-TIKIAPARA
  • For more information on Kolkata to Kharagpur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE