Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Kharagpur 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
01:47
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
07:55
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:13
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:55
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:42
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
16:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
21:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
22:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:55
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:15
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur is 114 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 00:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 02804 train (HWH RNC SPL) is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Kharagpur will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. 09094 train (SRC PBR SPL) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Kolkata to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02867 train (HWH PDY SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 08013 train (HWH BKSC SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08011 train (HWH CKP SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02211 train (SRC PRR SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02021 train (HWH BBN SF SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02517 train (HWH TIG SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02087 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02073 train (HWH BBS SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02609 train (SRC TPTY SF SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02227 train (HWH PRR SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02663 train (HWH TPJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09094 train (SRC PBR SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 09659 train (SHM UDZ SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02102 train (HWH LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02804 train (HWH RNC SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 02867 HWH PDY SPL
  • 02834 HWH ADI SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 02642 SHM TVC SPL
  • 08013 HWH BKSC SPL
  • 08011 HWH CKP SPL
  • 02211 SRC PRR SPL
  • 02021 HWH BBN SF SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • 1447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOLKATA to KHANNA BANJARI trains
  • KOLKATA to MAQSOODANPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARSIA trains
  • KOLKATA to KATIHAR trains
  • KOLKATA to KIUL trains
  • KOLKATA to NAROTIMPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • KOLKATA to KALKA trains
  • KOLKATA to KHAMBHALIA trains
  • KOLKATA to KAMTAUL trains
  • KOLKATA to CHIRKUNDA trains
  • KOLKATA to MANDAWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Kharagpur

  • ABB-ABADA
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • BZN-BAGN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • DSNR-DASHGAR
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • DUAN-DUAN
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • GGTA-GHORAGHATA
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • LR-LPUR
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • NDGJ-NDAHGANJA
  • NPMR-RAYAN PAKURIA MURA
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SEL-SANKRALL
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • TPKR-TIKIAPARA
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • For more information on Kolkata to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC