Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Kharagpur 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
01:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
01:47
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:07
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
07:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:11
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
09:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
10:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
11:23
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
13:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
17:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
18:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:28
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
20:55
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
22:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
22:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:10
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur is 115 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A.There are 4 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 00:15. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 12130 train (HWH PUNE SF EXP) is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:45. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Kharagpur will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur is 115 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. 22857 train (SRC ANVT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Kolkata to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18005 train (HWH JDB EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (SHM VSG EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS SUF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 18011 train (HWH CKP EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18013 train (HWH BKSC EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12883 train (SRC PRR SUF EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12021 train (BBN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12871 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12885 train (SHM BJE SUF EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (HWH SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12821 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22857 train (SRC ANVT SF EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22863 train (YPR SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18045 train (SHM HYB EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18627 train (HWH RNC EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 12073 train (BBS JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (HWH CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (SHM MAS SUF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18007 train (SHM VZR EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12827 train (HWH PRR SUF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12813 train (HWH TATA SF EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18003 train (HWH ADRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18409 train (SHM PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22201 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12887 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12102 train (SHM LTT SUF EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  • 18615 train (HWH HTE EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (HWH PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBN JANSHATABDI from Kolkata to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBN JANSHATABDI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 06:20. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 18011 HWH CKP SPL
  • 18013 HWH BKSC SPL
  • 12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOLKATA to KHANNA BANJARI trains
  • KOLKATA to MAQSOODANPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARSIA trains
  • KOLKATA to KATIHAR trains
  • KOLKATA to KIUL trains
  • KOLKATA to NAROTIMPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • KOLKATA to KALKA trains
  • KOLKATA to KHAMBHALIA trains
  • KOLKATA to KAMTAUL trains
  • KOLKATA to CHIRKUNDA trains
  • KOLKATA to MANDAWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Kharagpur

  • BVA-Bauria Jn
  • BZN-Bagnan
  • FLR-Fuleswar
  • ULB-Ulubaria
  • For more information on Kolkata to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC