Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Kharagpur 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
01:47
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:07
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
07:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:11
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
09:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:08
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:28
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:55
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
22:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
22:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:10
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur is 114 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Kolkata to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) is the first train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 00:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur ?
A. 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) is the last train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Kharagpur will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Kharagpur is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur?
A. 02211 train (SRC PRR SPL) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kharagpur. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Kolkata to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Kolkata to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08047 train (HWH VSG SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02660 train (SHM NCJ SPL) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 08011 train (HWH CKP SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08013 train (HWH BKSC SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02211 train (SRC PRR SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02021 train (HWH BBN SF SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02517 train (HWH TIG SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02535 train (SHM BJE SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02087 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02895 train (HWH RNC SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02073 train (HWH BBS SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02594 train (HWH SNSI SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02227 train (HWH PRR SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02829 train (HWH TATA SPL) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02663 train (HWH TPJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 08409 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02158 train (HBJ HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 08465 train (SHM PURI SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 08615 train (HWH HTE SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 08047 HWH VSG SPL
  • 02834 HWH ADI SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 02660 SHM NCJ SPL
  • 08011 HWH CKP SPL
  • 08013 HWH BKSC SPL
  • 02211 SRC PRR SPL
  • 02021 HWH BBN SF SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • 1447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOLKATA to KHANNA BANJARI trains
  • KOLKATA to MAQSOODANPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARSIA trains
  • KOLKATA to KATIHAR trains
  • KOLKATA to KIUL trains
  • KOLKATA to NAROTIMPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • KOLKATA to KALKA trains
  • KOLKATA to KHAMBHALIA trains
  • KOLKATA to KAMTAUL trains
  • KOLKATA to CHIRKUNDA trains
  • KOLKATA to MANDAWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Kharagpur

  • ABB-ABADA
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • BSBP-BIRSHIBPUR
  • BVA-BAURIAJN
  • BZN-BAGN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • DSNR-DASHGAR
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • DUAN-DUAN
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • GGTA-GHORAGHATA
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • KIG-KOLAGHATGOODS
  • LR-LPUR
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • NDGJ-NDAHGANJA
  • NPMR-RAYANPAKURIAMURA
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SEL-SANKRALL
  • SMCK-SHYAMCHAK
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHIJN
  • TPKR-TIKIAPARA
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • For more information on Kolkata to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC