13136 Train Route

13136 - JYG KOAA EXP
Change
Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaynagar - JYG Start 12:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Madhubani - MBI 13:05 13:07 2m 31.2 km 08 Min 1
3 Sakri Jn - SKI 13:24 13:26 2m 48.2 km 10 Min 1
4 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 14:00 14:05 5m 67.7 km 07 Min 1
5 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 15:28 15:33 5m 105.0 km 05 Min 1
6 Barauni Jn - BJU 16:40 16:50 10m 155.7 km 04 Min 1
7 Kiul Jn - KIUL 18:10 18:12 2m 194.9 km 04 Min 1
8 Jhajha - JAJ 19:25 19:35 10m 248.4 km 08 Min 1
9 Jasidih Jn - JSME 20:07 20:12 5m 292.4 km 01 Min 1
10 Madhupur Jn - MDP 20:37 20:42 5m 321.4 km 05 Min 1
11 Chittaranjan - CRJ 21:20 21:22 2m 377.8 km 01 Min 1
12 Asansol Jn - ASN 22:45 22:50 5m 402.9 km 03 Min 1
13 Durgapur - DGR 23:25 23:27 2m 445.1 km 06 Min 1
14 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 00:56 01:01 5m 508.9 km - 2
15 Bandel Jn - BDC 01:53 01:55 2m 576.4 km - 2
16 Naihati Jn - NH 02:30 02:32 2m 584.7 km - 2
17 Kolkata - KOAA 03:40 End - 619.6 km - 2
Jyg Koaa Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13136 JYG KOAA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13136 JYG KOAA EXP runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Sunday. Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 12:40 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 03:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 13136 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

JYG KOAA EXP 13136 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 13136 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 13136 arrives at Barauni Jn at 16:40 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Jhajha (JAJ)
  4. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  5. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  6. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  7. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Related trains for Train 13136 JYG KOAA EXP

  • JYG RJPB SPL (3225)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


13136 JYG KOAA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13136 JYG KOAA EXP starts from?

13136 JYG KOAA EXP starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 13136 JYG KOAA EXP runs ?

13136 JYG KOAA EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13136 JYG KOAA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13136 JYG KOAA EXP train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13136 JYG KOAA EXP train Click IRCTC