Kolkata to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Bhadrak 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:40
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
04:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:23
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:10
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bhadrak trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bhadrak is 295 Kms. It will take 04:10 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhadrak by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

FAQ Kolkata to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bhadrak?
A.There are 2 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bhadrak ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Bhadrak. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bhadrak ?
A. 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Bhadrak. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 16:10 and reaches Bhadrakh at 20:23. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bhadrak will take around 05:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bhadrak is 295 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bhadrak?
A. 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bhadrak. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kolkata to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12881 train (HWH PURI G RATH) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to BHILWARA trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to VIDISHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHATPAR RANI trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUJ trains
  • KOLKATA to BARHARWA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHILAI trains
  • KOLKATA to BINA trains
  • KOLKATA to BARDOLI trains
  • KOLKATA to BARAJAMDA trains
  • KOLKATA to BARO trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDIKUI trains
  • KOLKATA to BIKANER trains
  • KOLKATA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BOKARO THERMAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bhadrak

  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • For more information on Kolkata to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC