Kolkata to Bhadrak Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Kolkata to Bhadrak


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Bhadrak Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
09:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:08
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
11:25
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:08
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:25
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:33
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:23
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
15:20
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:16
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
18:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
21:58
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
19:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:03
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
20:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:28
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
20:45
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:40
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:08
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:10
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:05
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bhadrak trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bhadrak is 294 Kms. It will take 03:53 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhadrak by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Bhadrak, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Bhadrak on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bhadrak?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bhadrak ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Bhadrak. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 08:35 and reaches Bhadrakh at 12:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bhadrak ?
A. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Kolkata to Bhadrak. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Bhadrakh at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bhadrak will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bhadrak is 294 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bhadrak?
A. 02837 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bhadrak. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kolkata to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  1. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12073 train (BBS JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  9. 18409 train (JAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 02837 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 12895 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. BBS JANSHATABDI from Kolkata to Bhadrak train timings?
A. BBS JANSHATABDI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:25 and reaches Bhadrakh at 13:25. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach Bhadrakh.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Bhadrak train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Bhadrak train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Bhadrak train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Bhadrak train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Bhadrak train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Bhadrak train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Bhadrak.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Bhadrak by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Bhadrak

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Bhadrak
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Bhadrak

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bhadrak

For more information on Kolkata to Bhadrak train ticket booking. Click IRCTC