Kolkata to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Bhadrak 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kolkata to Bhadrak with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
04:20
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:23
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kolkata to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bhadrak?
A.There are 2 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bhadrak ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Bhadrak. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bhadrak ?
A. 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Bhadrak. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 16:10 and reaches Bhadrakh at 20:23. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bhadrak will take around 05:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bhadrak is 295 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bhadrak?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bhadrak. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kolkata to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12504 train (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • KOLKATA to MALDA
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train
  • 12073 BBS JAN SHATABD
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to BHILWARA
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR
  • KOLKATA to VIDISHA
  • KOLKATA to BHATPAR RANI
  • KOLKATA to BHUJ
  • KOLKATA to BARHARWA
  • KOLKATA to BHILAI
  • KOLKATA to BINA
  • KOLKATA to BARDOLI
  • KOLKATA to BARAJAMDA
  • KOLKATA to BARO
  • KOLKATA to BANDIKUI
  • KOLKATA to BIKANER
  • KOLKATA to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • KOLKATA to BOKARO THERMAL
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bhadrak

  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • For more information on Kolkata to Bhadrak IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE