Burdwan to Bandel Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Bandel 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:38
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:53
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:53
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:30
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:30
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:02
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:53
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:00
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:53
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:21
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:42
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:42
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Bandel trains

Distance between Burdwan to Bandel is 68 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bandel by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandel.

FAQ Burdwan to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Bandel?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Bandel ?
A. 03106 train (BUI SDAH SPL) is the first train from Burdwan to Bandel. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 00:36 and reaches Bandel Junction at 01:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Bandel ?
A. 03018 train (AZ HWH SPECIAL) is the last train from Burdwan to Bandel. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 19:42 and reaches Bandel Junction at 20:42. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Bandel will take around 01:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Bandel is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Bandel?
A. 05050 train (KOAA FESTVL SPL) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Bandel. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bandel.
Q. What are Burdwan to Bandel train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Burdwan to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  • 03106 train (BUI SDAH SPL) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03022 train (RXL HWH SPL) - Departs at 01:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05050 train (KOAA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03154 train (MLDT SDAH SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03186 train (JYG SDAH SPL) - Departs at 03:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03010 train (YNRK HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03048 train (RPH HWH SPL) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03012 train (MLDT HWH SPL) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 10:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03018 train (AZ HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA trains
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI trains
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 03106 BUI SDAH SPL
  • 03022 RXL HWH SPL
  • 05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 03186 JYG SDAH SPL
  • 03048 RPH HWH SPL
  • 03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • Important Trains from Bandel
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to BAREILLY trains
  • BURDWAN to BIHIYA trains
  • BURDWAN to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BHILWARA trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BIJAINAGAR trains
  • BURDWAN to BARO trains
  • BURDWAN to BIKANER trains
  • BURDWAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BALURGHAT trains
  • BURDWAN to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BARRACKPORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bandel

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Bandel

  • ADST-ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • SLG-SIMLAGARH
  • BCGM-BAINCHIGRAM
  • BOI-BAINCHI
  • DBP-DEBIPUR
  • BGF-BAGILA
  • MYM-MEMARI
  • NMF-NIMO
  • RSLR-RASULPUR
  • PLAE-PALSIT
  • SKG-SAKTIGARH
  • GRP-GANGPUR
  • For more information on Burdwan to Bandel train ticket booking Click IRCTC