Burdwan to Bandel Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Bandel 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:05
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:08
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:38
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:30
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:21
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:41
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:51
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:46
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:50
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:01
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:57
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:56
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:56
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:00
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:26
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:19
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:26
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:16
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:00
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:53
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:13
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:07
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:48
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:15
Bandel Junction
BDC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:14
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:05
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:02
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:07
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:24
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:06
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:42
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Bandel trains

Distance between Burdwan to Bandel is 68 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bandel by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandel.

FAQ Burdwan to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Bandel?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Bandel ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the first train from Burdwan to Bandel. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:46 and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:44. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Bandel ?
A. 13018 train (GANADEVTA EXP) is the last train from Burdwan to Bandel. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 19:42 and reaches Bandel Junction at 20:40. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Bandel will take around 01:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Bandel is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Bandel?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Bandel. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bandel.
Q. What are Burdwan to Bandel train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Burdwan to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15052 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53048 train (VISWABHARTI PASS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 09:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 11:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13028 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13016 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13018 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA trains
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI trains
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Bandel
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to BAREILLY trains
  • BURDWAN to BIHIYA trains
  • BURDWAN to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BHILWARA trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BIJAINAGAR trains
  • BURDWAN to BARO trains
  • BURDWAN to BIKANER trains
  • BURDWAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BALURGHAT trains
  • BURDWAN to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BARRACKPORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bandel

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Bandel

  • ADST-ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • SLG-SIMLAGARH
  • BCGM-BAINCHIGRAM
  • BOI-BAINCHI
  • DBP-DEBIPUR
  • BGF-BAGILA
  • MYM-MEMARI
  • NMF-NIMO
  • RSLR-RASULPUR
  • PLAE-PALSIT
  • SKG-SAKTIGARH
  • GRP-GANGPUR
  • For more information on Burdwan to Bandel train ticket booking Click IRCTC