Burdwan to Bandel Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Burdwan to Bandel


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Bandel Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:36
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:38
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:20
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:28
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:36
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:53
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:53
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:53
Bandel Junction
BDC
05:02
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:36
Bandel Junction
BDC
05:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:53
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:00
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:05
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:03
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:17
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:17
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:21
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:26
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:31
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:37
Bandel Junction
BDC
12:43
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:28
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:05
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:01
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:14
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:24
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:50
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:00
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:23
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:24
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:46
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:43
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Bandel trains

Distance between Burdwan to Bandel is 68 Kms. It will take 00:56 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bandel by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandel.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Bandel, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Bandel on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Bandel?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Bandel ?
A. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) is the first train from Burdwan to Bandel. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 00:36 and reaches Bandel Junction at 01:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Bandel ?
A. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) is the last train from Burdwan to Bandel. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:46 and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:43. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Bandel will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Bandel is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Bandel?
A. 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Bandel. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bandel.
Q. What are Burdwan to Bandel train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Burdwan to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  1. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRES) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15050 train (GKP KOAA EXP) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  5. 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13154 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 03048 train (RPH HWH SPL) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12384 train (SDAH INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13012 train (HWH INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13046 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) - Departs at 09:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13028 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13016 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 14:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13032 train (JYG HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Bandel train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Bandel train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Bandel train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Bandel train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Bandel train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Bandel train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Bandel train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Bandel.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Bandel train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Bandel train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Bandel train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Bandel by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Bandel

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Bandel
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Bandel

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Bandel

For more information on Burdwan to Bandel train ticket booking. Click IRCTC