13017 Train Route

13017 - GANADEVTA EXP
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 06:05 - 0.0 km 09 Min 1
2 Seoraphuli Jn - SHE 06:34 06:35 1m 22.0 km 07 Min 1
3 Bandel Jn - BDC 06:52 06:54 2m 39.5 km 07 Min 1
4 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 07:46 07:48 2m 107.1 km 10 Min 1
5 Guskara - GKH 08:24 08:25 1m 139.9 km 08 Min 1
6 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 08:40 08:42 2m 159.0 km 10 Min 1
7 Prantik - PNE 08:48 08:49 1m 163.0 km 07 Min 1
8 Ahmadpur Jn - AMP 09:05 09:06 1m 178.4 km 11 Min 1
9 Sainthia Jn - SNT 09:18 09:19 1m 191.6 km 13 Min 1
10 Mallarpur - MLV 09:33 09:34 1m 207.0 km 13 Min 1
11 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 09:55 10:05 10m 219.5 km 20 Min 1
12 Nalhati Jn - NHT 10:20 10:22 2m 233.5 km 12 Min 1
13 Morgram - MGAE 10:46 10:47 1m 252.4 km 22 Min 1
14 Sagardighi - SDI 10:57 10:58 1m 260.0 km 21 Min 1
15 Azimganj Jn - AZ 11:55 End - 278.9 km - 1
Ganadevta Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13017 GANADEVTA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13017 GANADEVTA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Azimganj Junction(AZ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:05 and reaches Azimganj Junction(AZ) at 11:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 13017 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Azimganj Junction(AZ) .

GANADEVTA EXP 13017 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction . It takes total of 5:50 hours journey to reach Azimganj Junction .

In 13017 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Rampurhat Jn(RPH). Train 13017 arrives at Rampurhat Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13017 GANADEVTA EXP

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES (13027)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Azimganj Junction (AZ) , Azimganj. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13017 GANADEVTA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13017 GANADEVTA EXP starts from?

13017 GANADEVTA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13017 GANADEVTA EXP runs ?

13017 GANADEVTA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13017 GANADEVTA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13017 GANADEVTA EXP train is 10 minutes at Rampurhat Jn(RPH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13017 GANADEVTA EXP train Click IRCTC