Bandel to Malda Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Bandel to Malda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bandel to Malda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:35
Malda Town
MLDT
07:10
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:49
Malda Town
MLDT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:05
Malda Town
MLDT
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:19
Malda Town
MLDT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:23
Malda Town
MLDT
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:30
Malda Town
MLDT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:08
Malda Town
MLDT
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:30
Malda Town
MLDT
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:45
Malda Town
MLDT
06:15
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:57
Malda Town
MLDT
05:40
S M T W T F S

Bandel to Malda Trains

Distance between Bandel to Malda is 294 Kms. It will take 05:32 hrs to reach from Bandel to Malda by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Malda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bandel to Malda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bandel to Malda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bandel to Malda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bandel which have trains running from Bandel to Malda?

A: There are 1 stations - BDC(Bandel Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bandel to Malda

Q) Which is the first train from Bandel to Malda?

A: 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) is the first train from Bandel to Malda. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Malda Town at 07:10. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bandel to Malda?

A: 13189 train (SDAH BLGT EXP) is the last train from Bandel to Malda. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 23:57 and reaches Malda Town at 05:40. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Bandel to Malda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bandel to Malda will take around 06:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bandel to Malda?

A: The total distance between Bandel to Malda is 294 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bandel to Malda?

A: 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) is the fastest train from Bandel to Malda. It takes 05:32 hrs to reach from Bandel to Malda.

Q) What are Bandel to Malda train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Bandel to Malda, please find below their departure times

  1. 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13063 train (HWH BLGT EXPRES) - Departs at 08:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13189 train (SDAH BLGT EXP) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bandel to Malda train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bandel to Malda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bandel to Malda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bandel to Malda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bandel to Malda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bandel to Malda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bandel to Malda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bandel to Malda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bandel to Malda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bandel to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bandel to Malda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bandel to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bandel to Malda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bandel

Top train routes from Malda

Important Trains from Bandel

Important Trains from Malda

Popular Routes from Bandel

Popular Routes from Malda

Important Station Stops from Bandel to Malda

For more information on Bandel to Malda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC