Bandel to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Bandel to Asansol 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:06
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:27
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:13
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:39
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:19
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:41
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:02
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:58
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:43
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
13:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:41
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:52
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:07
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:35
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:47
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:54
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:13
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:43
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:11
S M T W T F S

Bandel to Asansol trains

Distance between Bandel to Asansol is 173 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Bandel to Asansol by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

FAQ Bandel to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bandel which have trains running from Bandel to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - BDC(Bandel Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bandel to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Bandel to Asansol ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Bandel to Asansol. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 21:27 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bandel to Asansol ?
A. 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) is the last train from Bandel to Asansol. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 21:11 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bandel to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bandel to Asansol will take around 03:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bandel to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Bandel to Asansol is 173 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bandel to Asansol?
A. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Bandel to Asansol. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Bandel to Asansol.
Q. What are Bandel to Asansol train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bandel to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 00:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19607 train (AII WKLY EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA trains
  • BANDEL to BURDWAN trains
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA trains
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • Important Trains from Bandel
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 19607 KOAA AII EXP
  • 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12383 SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Bandel
  • BANDEL to BARH trains
  • BANDEL to BACHWARA trains
  • BANDEL to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BANDEL to BOLPUR trains
  • BANDEL to BARO trains
  • BANDEL to BALURGHAT trains
  • BANDEL to BELACOBA trains
  • BANDEL to MOTIHARI trains
  • BANDEL to ABHAYAPURI trains
  • BANDEL to VARANASI trains
  • BANDEL to BASTI trains
  • BANDEL to BALLIA trains
  • BANDEL to BURDWAN trains
  • BANDEL to BUXAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Bandel to Asansol

  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • For more information on Bandel to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC